Tim Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Galaxy Quest

There's a Galaxy Quest TV Series in the Works

Apparently television studios will never give up, never surrender their attempts to reboot every existing TV and film franchise out there. The latest victim is the 1999 science-fiction comedy masterpiece Galaxy Quest. Paramount Television is in the e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Man Standing Season 6
Barely surviving in a household full of women, a man’s man patriarch evaluates how far the modern woman has come and wonders what has become of all th (more…)
Last Man Standing Season 6
Barely surviving in a household full of women, a man’s man patriarch evaluates how far the modern woman has come and wonders what has become of all th (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Tim Allen Revisits His 'Toolman' Days for 'Home Improvement' 25th Anniversary
02:47 — The comedian felt all the nostalgia, looking back on his days as Tim 'The Toolman' Taylor.
Tim Allen Revisits His 'Toolman' Days for 'Home Improvement' 25th Anniversary
02:46 — The comedian felt all the nostalgia, looking back on his days as Tim 'The Toolman' Taylor.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 7:30pm
Last Man StandingMoon Over Kenya(Season 1, Episode 12) HALMRK

Vanessa fears that Mike would like to travel more for work, now that he spends more time at home. Meanwhile, Mandy decides to become a vegan, but Kristin and Eve believe it is just another one of her passing phases.

I’ll Watch454 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:30pm
Last Man StandingTattoo(Season 5, Episode 20) CMT

Vanessa thinks that getting a tattoo will help her relate better to her three daughters. Meanwhile, Kyle gives Ryan camping lessons.

I’ll Watch214 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Last Man StandingGameday Forecast: ShowersNew(Season 6, Episode 2) ABC

A wedding shower is planned for Mandy and Kyle, but it falls on the same day as a big football game. Mike then persuades them to have two separate showers, but the men's shower gets out of hand thanks to Ryan; and Ed's superstitions become a problem.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim Allen, Patricia Richardson and Nancy Travis
First Look: Home Improvement's Tim Allen and Patricia Richardson Reunite on Last Man Standing

The two former co-stars catch up in this exclusive interview

Toy Story 3
Toy Story 4 Is Happening, But Does Anyone Care?

Lately, it feels as though 2014 will be defined as The Year Everyone Ran Out of New Ideas. With rebo…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Robert Forster and Tim Allen
Exclusive Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: Mike's Dad Gets Mugged!

It turns out father doesn't always know best. On Friday's episode of Last Man Standing (8/7c, ABC),…

Michael Gross
Exclusive: Family Ties Dad to School Last Man Standing

Two of TV's most iconic father figures are about to cross paths. Family Ties patriarch Michael Gross…

Toy Story of Terror
Wednesday Playlist: A Toy Story Special, Burton and Taylor, EPIX Gets Schooled

It's Scream with playthings. A scream and a hoot, to be precise. And the first real event of the Hal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick
  • Birth Place: Denver, CO
  • Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college