Tim Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Galaxy Quest

There's a Galaxy Quest TV Series in the Works

Apparently television studios will never give up, never surrender their attempts to reboot every existing TV and film franchise out there. The latest victim is the 1999 science-fiction comedy masterpiece Galaxy Quest. Paramount Television is in the e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Tim Allen Revisits His 'Toolman' Days for 'Home Improvement' 25th Anniversary
02:47 — The comedian felt all the nostalgia, looking back on his days as Tim 'The Toolman' Taylor.
Tim Allen Revisits His 'Toolman' Days for 'Home Improvement' 25th Anniversary
02:46 — The comedian felt all the nostalgia, looking back on his days as Tim 'The Toolman' Taylor.
The Talk - Sheryl Underwood Grows Emotional Over Terence Crutcher Shooting
04:55 — "The Talk" host Sheryl Underwood passionately speaks out about police brutality, in light of the controversial fatal shooting of Terence Crutcher in T (more…)
The Talk - Comedian Tim Allen Talks Vanity, Aging And Insults On 'The Talk'
03:22 — Comedian star of "Last Man Standing," Tim Allen, jokes around with "The Talk" hosts over vanity, aging, male vs. female insults, and dressing his 7-ye (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 7:00am
Last Man StandingShoveling Snow(Season 3, Episode 7) FREFM

Eve is eager to resume her snow-shoveling business when a snowstorm hits town. However, she soon discovers that her financially-strapped neighbor has beaten her to the punch, so Mike counsels her on capitalism.

I’ll Watch281 Watching
Mon Sep 26 7:30am
Last Man StandingVanessa Fixes Kyle(Season 3, Episode 8) FREFM

Vanessa persuades Mandy to dump Kyle, but then she regrets meddling and tries to repair things, doing even more harm in the process.

I’ll Watch293 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00am
Last Man StandingThanksgiving(Season 3, Episode 9) FREFM

On Thanksgiving, Mike's dad shares news about his new business venture involving a recreational marijuana store. While Mike's not pleased with the idea, he also doesn't want to seem unsupportive.

I’ll Watch256 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim Allen, Patricia Richardson and Nancy Travis
First Look: Home Improvement's Tim Allen and Patricia Richardson Reunite on Last Man Standing

The two former co-stars catch up in this exclusive interview

Toy Story 3
Toy Story 4 Is Happening, But Does Anyone Care?

Lately, it feels as though 2014 will be defined as The Year Everyone Ran Out of New Ideas. With rebo…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Robert Forster and Tim Allen
Exclusive Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: Mike's Dad Gets Mugged!

It turns out father doesn't always know best. On Friday's episode of Last Man Standing (8/7c, ABC),…

Michael Gross
Exclusive: Family Ties Dad to School Last Man Standing

Two of TV's most iconic father figures are about to cross paths. Family Ties patriarch Michael Gross…

Toy Story of Terror
Wednesday Playlist: A Toy Story Special, Burton and Taylor, EPIX Gets Schooled

It's Scream with playthings. A scream and a hoot, to be precise. And the first real event of the Hal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick
  • Birth Place: Denver, CO
  • Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet