Tim Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Galaxy Quest

There's a Galaxy Quest TV Series in the Works

Apparently television studios will never give up, never surrender their attempts to reboot every existing TV and film franchise out there. The latest victim is the 1999 science-fiction comedy masterpiece Galaxy Quest. Paramount Television is in the e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Tim Allen Revisits His 'Toolman' Days for 'Home Improvement' 25th Anniversary
02:47 — The comedian felt all the nostalgia, looking back on his days as Tim 'The Toolman' Taylor.
Tim Allen Revisits His 'Toolman' Days for 'Home Improvement' 25th Anniversary
02:46 — The comedian felt all the nostalgia, looking back on his days as Tim 'The Toolman' Taylor.
The Talk - Sheryl Underwood Grows Emotional Over Terence Crutcher Shooting
04:55 — "The Talk" host Sheryl Underwood passionately speaks out about police brutality, in light of the controversial fatal shooting of Terence Crutcher in T (more…)
The Talk - Comedian Tim Allen Talks Vanity, Aging And Insults On 'The Talk'
03:22 — Comedian star of "Last Man Standing," Tim Allen, jokes around with "The Talk" hosts over vanity, aging, male vs. female insults, and dressing his 7-ye (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00pm
Last Man StandingMike Hires Chuck(Season 4, Episode 13) HALMRK

A company billboard is defaced, prompting Mike to seek out Chuck's security firm, but Vanessa thinks this a bad idea. Meanwhile, Mandy's humbleness about completing household tasks benefits Eve.

I’ll Watch210 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:00pm
Last Man StandingSummer Internship(Season 4, Episode 19) CMT

Mandy gets a fashion internship in New York City, but she makes a surprising move and turns it down, which baffles Mike and Vanessa.

I’ll Watch215 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:30pm
Last Man StandingEve's Breakup(Season 4, Episode 14) HALMRK

Eve breaks up with her beau and claims to be fine, but her loved ones aren't so sure, and they all have opinions on how she should handle her post-breakup feelings. Meanwhile, Kristin and Mandy go wedding-dress shopping and get into a dispute about Kyle.

I’ll Watch193 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim Allen, Patricia Richardson and Nancy Travis
First Look: Home Improvement's Tim Allen and Patricia Richardson Reunite on Last Man Standing

The two former co-stars catch up in this exclusive interview

Toy Story 3
Toy Story 4 Is Happening, But Does Anyone Care?

Lately, it feels as though 2014 will be defined as The Year Everyone Ran Out of New Ideas. With rebo…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Robert Forster and Tim Allen
Exclusive Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: Mike's Dad Gets Mugged!

It turns out father doesn't always know best. On Friday's episode of Last Man Standing (8/7c, ABC),…

Michael Gross
Exclusive: Family Ties Dad to School Last Man Standing

Two of TV's most iconic father figures are about to cross paths. Family Ties patriarch Michael Gross…

Toy Story of Terror
Wednesday Playlist: A Toy Story Special, Burton and Taylor, EPIX Gets Schooled

It's Scream with playthings. A scream and a hoot, to be precise. And the first real event of the Hal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick
  • Birth Place: Denver, CO
  • Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments