Tim AllenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

User Rating: (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Toy Story 3
Toy Story 4 Is Happening, But Does Anyone Care?

Lately, it feels as though 2014 will be defined as The Year Everyone Ran Out of New Ideas.…

Watch See all »

Sun Jan 25 12:00am
The Story BehindThe Story Behind: Home Improvement(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

Tim Allen discusses "Home Improvement" and writers and directors talk about the show's popularity. Included: cast and crew members' reactions to Jonathan Taylor Thomas' early departure from the series.

Mon Jan 26 5:30pm
Wild Hogs SPK

Four suburbanites in the midst of mid-life crises take a motorcycle road trip in this tiresome vehicle. Tim Allen, John Travolta, Martin Lawrence and William H. Macy play the wheezy riders. Directed by Walt Becker. Peter Fonda, who starred and co-wrote 196 (more…)

Mon Jan 26 8:00pm
The Story BehindThe Story Behind: Home Improvement(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

Tim Allen discusses "Home Improvement" and writers and directors talk about the show's popularity. Included: cast and crew members' reactions to Jonathan Taylor Thomas' early departure from the series.