Tim Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Allen, Patricia Richardson and Nancy Travis
First Look: Home Improvement's Tim Allen and Patricia Richardson Reunite on Last Man Standing

The two former co-stars catch up in this exclusive interview

Toy Story 3
Toy Story 4 Is Happening, But Does Anyone Care?

Lately, it feels as though 2014 will be defined as The Year Everyone Ran Out of New Ideas. With rebo…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Robert Forster and Tim Allen
Exclusive Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: Mike's Dad Gets Mugged!

It turns out father doesn't always know best. On Friday's episode of Last Man Standing (8/7c, ABC),…

Michael Gross
Exclusive: Family Ties Dad to School Last Man Standing

Two of TV's most iconic father figures are about to cross paths. Family Ties patriarch Michael Gross…

Toy Story of Terror
Wednesday Playlist: A Toy Story Special, Burton and Taylor, EPIX Gets Schooled

It's Scream with playthings. A scream and a hoot, to be precise. And the first real event of the Hal…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

'90s Stars: Where Are They Now?

See how far some of your favorite young stars have some in the past 20 years

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See the TV stars who earn the biggest paychecks

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
Zoom FXM

Derivative sci-fi adventure about a former superhero (Tim Allen) called back into action to train a group of kids at a secret government installation. Courteney Cox, Chevy Chase, Spencer Breslin, Kevin Zegers, Rip Torn. Directed by Peter Hewitt.

Fri Apr 3 8:31pm
CristelaLast Goose StandingNew(Season 1, Episode 20) ABC

In a crossover episode with "Last Man Standing," Tim Allen plays his Mike Baxter character from that show and seeks Cristela's legal help in expanding his gun range in Dallas, which requires her to curry favor with a zoning commissioner.

Fri Apr 10 6:05am
Meet Wally Sparks MAX

Rodney Dangerfield plays a vulgar but popular talk-show host who has to clean up his act when a family-values politician targets his program. Debi Mazar. Emily: Cindy Williams. Spencer: Burt Reynolds. Directed by Peter Baldwin.