Tim Allen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Toy Story 3
Toy Story 4 Is Happening, But Does Anyone Care?

Lately, it feels as though 2014 will be defined as The Year Everyone Ran Out of New Ideas.…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 12:30pm
Zoom FXX

Derivative sci-fi adventure about a former superhero (Tim Allen) called back into action to train a group of kids at a secret government installation. Courteney Cox, Chevy Chase, Spencer Breslin, Kevin Zegers, Rip Torn. Directed by Peter Hewitt.

Sun Mar 8 7:30am
Zoom FXX

Derivative sci-fi adventure about a former superhero (Tim Allen) called back into action to train a group of kids at a secret government installation. Courteney Cox, Chevy Chase, Spencer Breslin, Kevin Zegers, Rip Torn. Directed by Peter Hewitt.

Fri Mar 13 8:00pm
Last Man StandingMandy's PartyNew(Season 4, Episode 18) ABC

Mandy plans to host a house party—with alcohol—while her parents are away, but those plans change when a very surprised Mike and Vanessa return home early. Elsewhere, Kristin gets cold feet after hearing Ed's unusual theories on marriage and divorce.