Tim AllenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy Alan Dick

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: June 13, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author

User Rating: (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Toy Story 3
Toy Story 4 Is Happening, But Does Anyone Care?

Lately, it feels as though 2014 will be defined as The Year Everyone Ran Out of New Ideas.…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 5:55am
For Richer or Poorer HBOSGe

Tim Allen and Kirstie Alley star as socialites who, while on the run from the IRS, hide out in an Amish community until their finances can be straightened out. Bob: Wayne Knight. Samuel: Jay O. Sanders. Phil: Michael Lerner. Derek: Larry Miller.

Thu Feb 5 8:00pm
Cars DISNEY

A cocky hot rod gets stranded in a desert town en route to a big race, and gets a long-overdue lesson in humility. With the help of the town's quirky car population, he learns that sometimes life is more about the voyage than the outcome of the race.

Fri Feb 6 7:00am
Cars DISNEY

A cocky hot rod gets stranded in a desert town en route to a big race, and gets a long-overdue lesson in humility. With the help of the town's quirky car population, he learns that sometimes life is more about the voyage than the outcome of the race.