Tilda Swinton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Matilda Swinton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: November 5, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch, <em>Doctor Strange</em>

The First Doctor Strange Trailer Is a Trippy, Visual Feast

The Marvel Cinematic Universe is about to blown wide open. The first trailer forDoctor Strangepromises the weirdest, most mind-bending Marvel movie yet. Benedict Cumberbatch puts on his best Dr. House impression to star as Stephen Strange, an America… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: 'Doctor Strange' Star Benedict Cumberbatch Talks Exciting, Mind-Bending Adventure!
02:03 — Marvel's latest tentpole, also starring Rachel McAdams, Tilda Swinton and Chiwetel Ejiofor, hits theaters Nov. 4
'Doctor Strange' Star Benedict Cumberbatch Talks Exciting, Mind-Bending Adventure!
02:02 — Marvel's latest tentpole, also starring Rachel McAdams, Tilda Swinton and Chiwetel Ejiofor, hits theaters Nov. 4.
'Trainwreck' Costume Designer Spills Characters' Style Secrets
01:48 — Costume designer Leesa Evans dissects what went into dressing Amy Schumer, Tilda Swinton, and Vanessa Bayer.
'Trainwreck' Costume Designer Spills Characters' Style Secrets
01:48 — Costume designer Leesa Evans dissects what went into dressing Amy Schumer, Tilda Swinton, and Vanessa Bayer.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 7:00am
Constantine IFC

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

I’ll Watch686 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:15pm
Constantine IFC

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

I’ll Watch686 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Michael Clayton HBO

A burned-out "fixer" at a powerful corporate law firm in New York City who faces a crisis of conscience.

I’ll Watch294 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Spoofs Government Shutdown, VMA Performance on Saturday Night Live

Miley Cyrus did plenty of singing on Saturday Night Live this week, but thankfully left the twerking…

Ellen DeGeneres, Kate McKinnon
Top Videos: Kimmel Asks About Fake Bands at Coachella, Kate McKinnon and Ellen Dance

This week, Jimmy Kimmel interviewed fans at the Coachella Music Festival about some hot new bands —…

Tilda Swinton
VIDEO: Tilda Swinton Dances to Barry White at Ebertfest

Tilda Swinton has won an Oscar, slept in a box and now she's led the crowd at Chicago's Ebertfest in…

Tilda Swinton
Actress Tilda Swinton Sleeps in a Glass Box for Art Installation

Actress Tilda Swinton slept in a glass box Saturday as part of an art installation at the Museum of…

Asa Butterfield and Ben Kingsley
The Artist and Hugo Top Broadcast Film Critics Nominations; George Clooney Sets Record

The Artist and Hugo, two films that pay homage to the early days of moviemaking, led Tuesday's Broad…

Ricky Gervais
Top Moments: Globes Host Ricky Gervais Bites Hollywood's Hand

The best and worst moments of the Golden Globes:

  1. Best Shout-Out to the HFP-Who? Here's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Matilda Swinton
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: November 5, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet