Tilda Swinton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Matilda Swinton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: November 5, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch, <em>Doctor Strange</em>

The First Doctor Strange Trailer Is a Trippy, Visual Feast

The Marvel Cinematic Universe is about to blown wide open. The first trailer forDoctor Strangepromises the weirdest, most mind-bending Marvel movie yet. Benedict Cumberbatch puts on his best Dr. House impression to star as Stephen Strange, an America… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Grand Budapest Hotel - Trailer
02:25 — THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL recounts the adventures of Gustave H, a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars, and Zero Moustafa, t (more…)
The Grand Budapest Hotel
01:04 — THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL recounts the adventures of Gustave H, a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars, and Zero Moustafa, t (more…)
The Zero Theorem
01:26 — Set in a future London, THE ZERO THEOREM stars double Academy Award® winner Christoph Waltz as Qohen Leth, an eccentric and reclusive computer genius (more…)
A Bigger Splash
01:51 — In A BIGGER SPLASH, rock legend Marianne Lane (Tilda Swinton) is recuperating on the volcanic island of Pantelleria with her partner Paul (Matthias Sc (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 9:00pm
Constantine Syfy

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

I’ll Watch667 Watching
Tue Jul 5 10:45pm
Burn After Reading MOMAX

Two hapless gym employees find a computer disc containing a CIA agent's company secrets and decide to blackmail him to pay for plastic surgery.

I’ll Watch243 Watching
Wed Jul 6 11:00pm
Constantine Syfy

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

I’ll Watch667 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Spoofs Government Shutdown, VMA Performance on Saturday Night Live

Miley Cyrus did plenty of singing on Saturday Night Live this week, but thankfully left the twerking…

Ellen DeGeneres, Kate McKinnon
Top Videos: Kimmel Asks About Fake Bands at Coachella, Kate McKinnon and Ellen Dance

This week, Jimmy Kimmel interviewed fans at the Coachella Music Festival about some hot new bands —…

Tilda Swinton
VIDEO: Tilda Swinton Dances to Barry White at Ebertfest

Tilda Swinton has won an Oscar, slept in a box and now she's led the crowd at Chicago's Ebertfest in…

Tilda Swinton
Actress Tilda Swinton Sleeps in a Glass Box for Art Installation

Actress Tilda Swinton slept in a glass box Saturday as part of an art installation at the Museum of…

Asa Butterfield and Ben Kingsley
The Artist and Hugo Top Broadcast Film Critics Nominations; George Clooney Sets Record

The Artist and Hugo, two films that pay homage to the early days of moviemaking, led Tuesday's Broad…

Ricky Gervais
Top Moments: Globes Host Ricky Gervais Bites Hollywood's Hand

The best and worst moments of the Golden Globes:

  1. Best Shout-Out to the HFP-Who? Here's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Matilda Swinton
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: November 5, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor