Tilda Swinton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Katherine Matilda Swinton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: November 5, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Spoofs Government Shutdown, VMA Performance on Saturday Night Live

Miley Cyrus did plenty of singing on Saturday Night Live this week, but thankfully left the twerking…

Ellen DeGeneres, Kate McKinnon
Top Videos: Kimmel Asks About Fake Bands at Coachella, Kate McKinnon and Ellen Dance

This week, Jimmy Kimmel interviewed fans at the Coachella Music Festival about some hot new bands —…

Tilda Swinton
VIDEO: Tilda Swinton Dances to Barry White at Ebertfest

Tilda Swinton has won an Oscar, slept in a box and now she's led the crowd at Chicago's Ebertfest in…

Tilda Swinton
Actress Tilda Swinton Sleeps in a Glass Box for Art Installation

Actress Tilda Swinton slept in a glass box Saturday as part of an art installation at the Museum of…

Asa Butterfield and Ben Kingsley
The Artist and Hugo Top Broadcast Film Critics Nominations; George Clooney Sets Record

The Artist and Hugo, two films that pay homage to the early days of moviemaking, led Tuesday's Broad…

Ricky Gervais
Top Moments: Globes Host Ricky Gervais Bites Hollywood's Hand

The best and worst moments of the Golden Globes:

  1. Best Shout-Out to the HFP-Who? Here's…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Our Favorite TV & Movie Witches

See the witches from TV and film that cast a spell on us

2012 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 2012 Golden Globe Awards

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 3:15pm
Burn After Reading IFC

Two hapless gym employees find a computer disc containing a CIA agent's company secrets and decide to blackmail him to pay for plastic surgery.

Sat Mar 28 7:20pm
Moonrise Kingdom HBOSGe

In this comedy set in 1965, two 12-year-olds fall in love at a summer camp and run off together into the wilderness, leaving various adults and friends to search for them as a violent storm approaches.

Sun Mar 29 2:15am
The Beach SUNDe

An American vacationer (Leonardo DiCaprio) and a French couple (Virginie Ledoyen, Guillaume Canet) find danger on a secluded island paradise off the coast of Thailand. Sal: Tilda Swinton. Daffy: Robert Carlyle. Keaty: Paterson Joseph. Bugs: Lars Arentz-Han (more…)