Tilda Swinton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Matilda Swinton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: November 5, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Spoofs Government Shutdown, VMA Performance on Saturday Night Live

Miley Cyrus did plenty of singing on Saturday Night Live this week, but thankfully left th…

Ellen DeGeneres, Kate McKinnon
Top Videos: Kimmel Asks About Fake Bands at Coachella, Kate McKinnon and Ellen Dance

This week, Jimmy Kimmel interviewed fans at the Coachella Music Festival about some hot ne…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 7:15am
Broken Flowers HBOSGe

After breaking up with his girlfriend, a middle-aged man receives a letter informing him of a 19-year-old son he never knew existed. After narrowing the possibilities of who could be the mother, Don sets out to visit former lovers and meet the son who want (more…)

Thu Mar 5 5:55pm
Moonrise Kingdom HBOSGe

In this comedy set in 1965, two 12-year-olds fall in love at a summer camp and run off together into the wilderness, leaving various adults and friends to search for them as a violent storm approaches.

Fri Mar 6 8:45pm
Burn After Reading IFC

Two hapless gym employees find a computer disc containing a CIA agent's company secrets and decide to blackmail him to pay for plastic surgery.

Shop