Tiki Barber Celebrity Watchlist

Tiki Barber

Birth Name: Atiim Kiambu Barber

Birth Place: Roanoke, VA

Birthday: April 7, 1975, Aries

Profession: Former NFL Player, Broadcaster, Author, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(96 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tiki Barber and Traci Lynn Johnson

Former NFL Star Tiki Barber and Wife Welcome a Baby Girl

Former NFL star Tiki Barber and wife Traci Lynn Johnson welcomed a baby girl on Friday, Us Weekly reports. More of the craziest celebrity baby names Daughter Brooklyn is the first child for the couple, who married in July 2012. The longtime running b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Delicious Root Beer Short Ribs for the Holidays
03:02 — Football player Tiki Barber joins Martha Stewart to make root beer short ribs. The delicious dish is perfect for the holidays.
Twice Baked Potatoes Recipe
01:08 — Football player Tiki Barber and Martha Stewart make a holiday classic: twice baked potatoes. Less than 10 ingredients are needed to make these delicio (more…)
Tiki Barber on Tom Coughlin
03:19 — Former Giants running back Tiki Barber stops by the studio to talk about ex-Giants head coach Tom Coughlin.
We Need To Talk: Should medical marijuana be allowed in the NFL?
03:19 — CBS Sports analysts Tiki Barber joins our 'We Need To Talk' analysts to discuss whether the NFL should allow medical marijuana.

More NewsSee all »

Tiki Barber, <EM>Today </EM>and <EM>Football Night in America</EM>
Tiki Previews Tonight's Giants Game — and Sets the Record Straight

When the New York Giants' star running back and biggest play-maker Tiki Barber announced that he was…

Tikit Barber, Meredith Viera and Matt Lauer by Virginia Sherwood/NBC
Tiki Barber and Al Roker Talk About Today

Tiki Barber may have broken the New York Giants’ all-time rushing record, but he’s finding…

Details

  • Birth Name: Atiim Kiambu Barber
  • Birth Place: Roanoke, VA
  • Birthday: April 7, 1975, Aries
  • Profession: Former NFL Player, Broadcaster, Author, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments