Tiki Barber Celebrity Watchlist

Tiki Barber

Birth Name: Atiim Kiambu Barber

Birth Place: Roanoke, VA

Birthday: April 7, 1975, Aries

Profession: Former NFL Player, Broadcaster, Author, Actor

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (96 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tiki Barber and Traci Lynn Johnson

Former NFL Star Tiki Barber and Wife Welcome a Baby Girl

Former NFL star Tiki Barber and wife Traci Lynn Johnson welcomed a baby girl on Friday, Us Weekly reports. More of the craziest celebrity baby names Daughter Brooklyn is the first child for the couple, who married in July 2012. The longtime running b… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 13 8:30am
State of Play: Happiness(Season 2, Episode 1) HBO

A documentary exploring the science of happiness, featuring former NFL players Brett Favre; Tiki Barber; and Wayne Chrebet as they search for happiness once their careers have ended. Also: a roundtable discussion with former player Michael Strahan; former (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tiki Barber, <EM>Today </EM>and <EM>Football Night in America</EM>
Tiki Previews Tonight's Giants Game — and Sets the Record Straight

When the New York Giants' star running back and biggest play-maker Tiki Barber announced that he was…

Tikit Barber, Meredith Viera and Matt Lauer by Virginia Sherwood/NBC
Tiki Barber and Al Roker Talk About Today

Tiki Barber may have broken the New York Giants’ all-time rushing record, but he’s finding…

Details

  • Birth Name: Atiim Kiambu Barber
  • Birth Place: Roanoke, VA
  • Birthday: April 7, 1975, Aries
  • Profession: Former NFL Player, Broadcaster, Author, Actor
  • User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (96 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »