Tiki Barber Celebrity Watchlist

Tiki Barber

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Atiim Kiambu Barber

Birth Place: Roanoke, VA

Birthday: April 7, 1975, Aries

Profession: Former NFL Player, Broadcaster, Author, Actor

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (96 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tiki Barber and Traci Lynn Johnson
Former NFL Star Tiki Barber and Wife Welcome a Baby Girl

Former NFL star Tiki Barber and wife Traci Lynn Johnson welcomed a baby girl on Friday, Us Weekly re…

Tiki Barber, <EM>Today </EM>and <EM>Football Night in America</EM>
Tiki Previews Tonight's Giants Game — and Sets the Record Straight

When the New York Giants' star running back and biggest play-maker Tiki Barber announced that he was…

Tikit Barber, Meredith Viera and Matt Lauer by Virginia Sherwood/NBC
Tiki Barber and Al Roker Talk About Today

Tiki Barber may have broken the New York Giants’ all-time rushing record, but he’s finding…

Networks Scramble to Tackle Giants' Tiki Barber

Soon-to-retire New York Giants running back Tiki Barber is in demand from big-name broadcasters, Reu…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:30am
State of Play: Happiness(Season 2, Episode 1) HBOe

A documentary exploring the science of happiness, featuring former NFL players Brett Favre; Tiki Barber; and Wayne Chrebet as they search for happiness once their careers have ended. Also: a roundtable discussion with former player Michael Strahan; former (more…)

Thu Apr 9 6:00pm
ChoppedSports Stars(Season 17, Episode 3) FOOD

Sports stars Danica Patrick, Tiki Barber, Chuck Zito and Natalie Coughlin compete for charity. Included: Appetizers are made using salmon; chocolate-covered marshmallows cause stress when preparing entrées; and olive-oil cake must be transformed in the de (more…)