Tika Sumpter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Euphemia L. Sumpter

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1980, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(297 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron O'Connell and John Schneider

John Schneider on the Explosive Return of OWN's The Haves and the Have Nots

Should he call Olivia Pope? Jim Cryer, the cock-o-the-walk judge played by John Schneider on OWN's The Haves and the Have Nots, wants to be the next Georgia governor but that dream could be dashed if he doesn't get his clan under control. When Tyler… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ride Along - Clip - Ben Questions the Little Brother of a Suspect
00:57 — When a fast talking guy joins his girlfriend's brother, a hot tempered cop, to patrol the streets of Atlanta, he gets entangled in the officer's lates (more…)
Sparkle - Trailer 1
02:32 — A trio of sisters (Jordin Sparks, Carmen Ejogo, and Tika Sumpter) head to the top of the music charts and experience firsthand the lows of fame. Starr (more…)
Ride Along - Clip - Ben Wakes up to Hear James and Angela Arguing About Him
00:55 — When a fast talking guy joins his girlfriend's brother, a hot tempered cop, to patrol the streets of Atlanta, he gets entangled in the officer's lates (more…)
Ride Along - Trailer 2
02:34 — When a fast-talking guy joins his girlfriend’s brother—a hot-tempered cop—to patrol the streets of Atlanta, he gets entangled in the officer’s latest (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Salt FXM

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody hot on her trail, t (more…)

I’ll Watch899 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:00am
Salt FXM

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody hot on her trail, t (more…)

I’ll Watch899 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
Salt FX

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody hot on her trail, t (more…)

I’ll Watch899 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tika Sumpter
Tika Sumpter Dishes The Haves and the Have Nots

Is she truly evil, totally bonkers or just misunderstood? Tika Sumpter stirs it up plenty on the Tyl…

Whodunnit?
The Weekend Playlist: Maids, Discovery Gets Naked, ABC's Whodunnit?

It's so hard finding good shows about help these days.PBS' hit Brit import Downton Abbey, which huma…

Tyler Perry
The Biz: Tyler Perry Raises OWN

Maybe Tyler Perry's next movie should be called Madea Saves Oprah's Network.Just a year ago, OWN's f…

The Game
The Game Exclusive Video: Check Out the Glamorous New Season 5 Promo

Ready to get back in The Game again?Check out photos from The GameHold your horses. Season 5 won't p…

Leighton Meester and Penn Badgley
Gossip Girl: Dan and Blair Aren't Over! Plus, More Season-Ending Spoilers

Are Dan and Blair over already? Blair's blunt brush-off last week certainly made it seem that way, b…

Blake Lively
Gossip Girl Returns for Revenge

Oh, mommy! After a lengthy winter break, Gossip Girl is back and out for revenge tonight (9/8c, The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Euphemia L. Sumpter
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1980, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer, Producer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay