Tika Sumpter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Euphemia L. Sumpter

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1980, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(311 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron O'Connell and John Schneider

John Schneider on the Explosive Return of OWN's The Haves and the Have Nots

Should he call Olivia Pope? Jim Cryer, the cock-o-the-walk judge played by John Schneider on OWN's The Haves and the Have Nots, wants to be the next Georgia governor but that dream could be dashed if he doesn't get his clan under control. When Tyler… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Explosive Secret Plot of 'Southside with You' Is Revealed
00:57 — Stephen is surprised to learn the movie 'Southside with You' is an American love story AND a blockbuster sci-fi thriller.
Family Feud Allstar: Pull a Gerbil Out
05:33 — For the first time ever, Steve is assembling his all-time favorite “Family Feud” contestants from the last seven years to find out how their lives hav (more…)
The Worst Family Feud Guests Ever!!
14:40 — Steve is catching up with his favorite ‘Family Feud’ guests from the infamous “Pork…What?!” video
Family Feud Allstar: That’s a Recipe for Ignorant
06:57 — Steve catches up with some of the most memorable Family Feud guests.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 8:00pm
Ride Along FX

A motormouthed high-school security guard joins his girlfriend's brother, a decorated police officer, on a ride-along through the mean streets of Atlanta. In the process, he learns that life on the force is no picnic.

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Fri Oct 7 10:30pm
Ride Along FX

A motormouthed high-school security guard joins his girlfriend's brother, a decorated police officer, on a ride-along through the mean streets of Atlanta. In the process, he learns that life on the force is no picnic.

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Sat Oct 8 1:00am
What's Your Number? FX

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tika Sumpter
Tika Sumpter Dishes The Haves and the Have Nots

Is she truly evil, totally bonkers or just misunderstood? Tika Sumpter stirs it up plenty on the Tyl…

Whodunnit?
The Weekend Playlist: Maids, Discovery Gets Naked, ABC's Whodunnit?

It's so hard finding good shows about help these days.PBS' hit Brit import Downton Abbey, which huma…

Tyler Perry
The Biz: Tyler Perry Raises OWN

Maybe Tyler Perry's next movie should be called Madea Saves Oprah's Network.Just a year ago, OWN's f…

The Game
The Game Exclusive Video: Check Out the Glamorous New Season 5 Promo

Ready to get back in The Game again?Check out photos from The GameHold your horses. Season 5 won't p…

Leighton Meester and Penn Badgley
Gossip Girl: Dan and Blair Aren't Over! Plus, More Season-Ending Spoilers

Are Dan and Blair over already? Blair's blunt brush-off last week certainly made it seem that way, b…

Blake Lively
Gossip Girl Returns for Revenge

Oh, mommy! After a lengthy winter break, Gossip Girl is back and out for revenge tonight (9/8c, The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Euphemia L. Sumpter
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1980, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind