Tiger Woods Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eldrick T. Woods

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Golfer

TV Guide Rating:(204 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tiger Woods, Lindsey Vonn

Tiger Woods and Lindsey Vonn Split After Three Years

Tiger Woods and Lindsey Vonn have broken up. "After nearly three years together, Tiger and I have mutually decided to end our relationship," Vonn wrote Sunday on Facebook. "I will always cherish the memories that we've created together. Unfortunately… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Reply to: Discovery Channel, Usain Bolt
02:26 — Jimmy reads celebrity Twitter replies before reading the original tweet posing a question.
Tiger Woods’ Tooth Knocked Out at Lindsey Vonn Race
01:33 — The golfing legend’s agent says he was crushed by a throng of photographers as he was cheering on his pro skier girlfriend in Italy, and got his tooth (more…)
Greg Norman: I Doubt Tiger Woods Can Get His Mojo Back
03:25 — The golfing legend joins TODAY’s Matt Lauer to talk about turning 60, and also chats about Tiger Woods, saying he doubts Woods will ever get back to t (more…)
Lindsay Vonn Opens Up About ‘Starting Over’
02:13 — The Olympic skier talks to TODAY’s Natalie Morales about her life after a ski crash that required reconstructive knee surgery, and the impact of her b (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tiger Woods
Tiger Woods Throws Up During Golf Tournament

Before Tiger Woods can complete his comeback, he's going to have to stop things from coming back up.…

Tiger Woods
Tiger Woods to Miss Masters Following Back Surgery

Tiger Woods will not be participating in the Masters Tournament next week due to continuing problems…

Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Skywrites Another Apology to Daniel Clowes

New year, same Shia. A few weeks after Shia LaBeouf apologized for plagiarizing his 2012 short film …

Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn May Recover in Time for 2014 Winter Olympics

After Lindsey Vonn seriously injured herself while skiing in Austria earlier this year, she was expe…

Jason Dufner
Jason Dufner Wins PGA Championship

Jason Dufner won the PGA Championship Sunday, beating Jim Furyk with a bogey on the 18th hole. It's…

Lindsey Vonn, Tiger Woods
Lindsey Vonn Calls Tiger Woods the "Greatest of All Time"

Tiger Woods won the WGC-Bridgestone Invitational on Sunday, and his girlfriend Lindsey Vonn was on h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eldrick T. Woods
  • Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 30, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Golfer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans