Tige Andrews Celebrity Watchlist

Tige Andrews

Birth Name: Tiger Andrews

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Died: January 27, 2007

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Last Tycoon - Trailer
01:05 — From Hong Kong action superstar Chow Yun-Fat and powerhouse director Wong Jing comes a story of the rise and fall of real-life gangster Cheng Daqi, sp (more…)
The Mod Squad Trailer
01:59 — The Mod Squad involved three hipper-than-hip undercover cops with a touch of menace and plenty of attitude. Younger looking than they were, these thre (more…)
The Last Tycoon
01:49
The Wings Of Eagles - Official Trailer
03:22 — Cmdr. Frank "Spig" Wead was a pioneer aviator, renowned screenwriter (whose works included John Ford's They Were Expendable) and a man of war. The ski (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Tiger Andrews
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Died: January 27, 2007
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns