Tig Notaro Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mathilde O'Callaghan Notaro

Birth Place: Jackson, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1971, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Here Are All the Amazon Originals You Should Watch in September

Amazon is releasing a boatload of original shows in September. Tig Notaro's semi-autobiographical comedy One Mississippi, about the comedienne's return home following the death of her mother, will debut on Sept. 9. The following Friday will see the p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"The Best Thing That Ever Has Happened" W/ Jimmy Fallon, Barbra Streisand and Alec Baldwin
03:39 — In this outtake, Barbra Streisand and Alec Baldwin turn their duet of "The Best Thing That Ever Has Happened" into a trio when they invite Jimmy to si (more…)
David Simon On His Favorite Characters from His Shows and More
05:07 — The Show Me a Hero and The Wire creator sits down with Seth in a digital exclusive.
Tig Notaro On Performing Topless
01:40 — Comedian Tig Notaro discusses what it's like to perform stand-up comedy topless.
It Was a Very Dark Time
00:49 — Comedian Tig Notaro – who shot to stardom after performing a set about her cancer diagnosis and losing her mother – on how her life has changed in the (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:15am
Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted HBOSGe

Comedian Tig Notaro performs at the Wilbur Theatre in Boston. Topics include doing shows in Las Vegas; introducing her fiancée to her family in Mississippi; TSA screenings; small planes; Santa Claus; and misleading text messages. Taped May 31, 2015.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci
Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

Which will you watch?

Tig Notaro and Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Tig Notaro and Diablo Cody Team Up for Amazon Comedy

Talk about a comedy dream team!

Tig Notaro
Comedian Tig Notaro Hospitalized, Forced to Cancel a Show

Comedian Tig Notaro is in the hospital and was forced to cancel a show over the weekend, The Hollywo…

Tig Notaro
Tig Notaro Reveals Her Double Mastectomy Scars While Performing Topless

Tig Notaro is one of the funniest comedians working right now. She's also one of the most courageous…

Tig Notaro
Showtime Green-Lights Tig Notaro Documentary

Showtime has green-lit a documentary about comedian Tig Notaro, the network announced Tuesday. Knock…

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mathilde O'Callaghan Notaro
  • Birth Place: Jackson, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet