Tiffany DuPontCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tiffany Louise Dupont

Birth Place: Gainesville, GA

Birthday: March 22, 1981, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began training in classical violin while in elementary school.
  • Began training in martial arts at age 6.
  • Worked for Elite Model Management in Atlanta and New York City. 
  • Was a member of the University of Georgia Symphony Orchestra.
  • Was an original member of the Dave Matthews Cover Band while in college. 
  • Was crowned Miss University of Georgia in 2002.
  • In a 2006 TV Guide.com interview, described herself as "klutzy."
  • Found out that she won the role of Esther in the biblical film One Night With the King (2006) when her pastor announced it in church.
  • Works with the girls ministry program at her church. 
  • Hobbies include bowling, walking and playing the violin (for fun now).
  • Has traveled extensively in Europe.

Relationships

  • Jessica Dupont — Sister
  • Christelle Dupont — Sister
  • Milly Dupont — Mother
  • John Dupont — Father
  • John Dupont — Brother

College

  • Attended Gainesville College, GA; University of Georgia, Athens, GA (AB in Music and Advertising, 2004)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop