Tiffani Thiessen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 23, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(146 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brady Smith and Tiffani Thiessen

Tiffani Thiessen Welcomes Baby Boy

Tiffani Thiessen had her second child, a boy, yesterday, the actress announced on Instagram. She posted a photo of her daughter holding the newborn, writing, "Yesterday Harper got a little brother! We are so excited to introduce Holt Fisher Smith. Ou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tiffani Thiessen Reacts to 90210 Movie
01:55 — The new mom and host of "Dinner at Tiffani's" confesses she had no drama on "Beverly Hills, 90210." Plus, did Tiffani date castmate Brian Austin Green (more…)
Tiffani Thiessen Makes Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup
04:05 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about how she’s throwing dinner parties for friends on the new Cooking Channel show, “Dinner at Tiffani’s,” and she sh (more…)
Exclusive: Tiffani Thiessen Doesn't Think the 'Saved by the Bell' Cast Would Be Onboard for a Reboot
01:58 — The actress has gone from '90s "It" girl to cooking queen with her show, 'Dinner at Tiffani's,' and she thinks it's unlikely she'll reprise her role a (more…)
Tiffani Thiessen's Saved by the Bell Reunion Baby Bump Was Real
02:11 — Tiffani Thiessen talks to Jimmy about the weird name her daughter wants to give her unborn son, and how accurate The Tonight Show's Saved by the Bell (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:30am
Saved by the BellThe PromNew(Season 3, Episode 1) VH1

The big question is: who's taking whom to the prom? Kelly: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Lisa: Lark Voorhies. Screech: Dustin Diamond. Slater: Mario Lopez.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
Saved by the BellZack's WarNew(Season 3, Episode 2) VH1

The athletic teams in the Army's high-school Cadet Corps battle it out. Lt. Adams: Cylk Cozart. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Slater: Mario Lopez. Lisa: Lark Voorhies. Butch: Dylan Tucker. Belding: Dennis Haskins.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:30am
Saved by the BellSave the MaxNew(Season 3, Episode 3) VH1

Baysiders take to the airwaves to keep the Max from going down the financial tube. Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Mario Lopez. Belding: Dennis Haskins. Lisa: Lark Voorhies.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tiffani Thiessen and  Elizabeth Berkley
Saved By the Bell's Tiffani Thiessen and Elizabeth Berkley Reunite for New Cooking Show

Which CSI: Miami alum joined them?

 Jimmy Fallon, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Tiffani-Amber Thiessen, Elizabeth Berkley and Mario Lopez
VIDEO: Jimmy Fallon Reunited the Saved by the Bell Cast and It Was Perfect

They're so excited!

Brady Smith and Tiffani Thiessen
Tiffani Thiessen Expecting Baby No. 2

See her adorable announcement

Matt Bomer
Postmortem: White Collar Creator on the Finale's Big Twist, the Alternate Ending and a TV Movie

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of USA's White Collar.  Read…

Gavin Lee, Ross McCall, Tim DeKay
White Collar's Tim DeKay Teases Finale's "Shocking Moment" and Looks Back on a "Great Ride"

Thursday's series finale of White Collar (9/8c, USA) promises to be not only the biggest con of Neal…

James Nesbitt
Don't Miss The Missing; Christmas Comes Via Northpole

The worst part is not knowing. And while eight years of devastating uncertainty have destroyed Tony…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 23, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind