Tiffani Thiessen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 23, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(146 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brady Smith and Tiffani Thiessen

Tiffani Thiessen Welcomes Baby Boy

Tiffani Thiessen had her second child, a boy, yesterday, the actress announced on Instagram. She posted a photo of her daughter holding the newborn, writing, "Yesterday Harper got a little brother! We are so excited to introduce Holt Fisher Smith. Ou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tiffani Thiessen Reacts to 90210 Movie
01:55 — The new mom and host of "Dinner at Tiffani's" confesses she had no drama on "Beverly Hills, 90210." Plus, did Tiffani date castmate Brian Austin Green (more…)
Tiffani Thiessen Makes Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup
04:05 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about how she’s throwing dinner parties for friends on the new Cooking Channel show, “Dinner at Tiffani’s,” and she sh (more…)
Tiffani Thiessen's Saved by the Bell Reunion Baby Bump Was Real
02:11 — Tiffani Thiessen talks to Jimmy about the weird name her daughter wants to give her unborn son, and how accurate The Tonight Show's Saved by the Bell (more…)
Build Your Own Oatmeal Bowl: Part 2
01:56 — Carla and Tiffani Thiessen make more than breakfast from oats!

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Saved by the BellPalm Springs Weekend(Season 4, Episode 18) VH1

Part 1. The gang is invited to the wedding of Jessie's father (George McDaniel). Leslie: Barbra Brighton.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:30am
Saved by the BellPalm Springs WeekendNew(Season 4, Episode 19) VH1

Conclusion. Slater pulls away from Christina; Jessie tangles with Leslie (Barbra Brighton). Christina: Eva Loseth. Jessie: Elizabeth Berkley. Slater: Mario Lopez.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:00am
Saved by the BellNo Hope with DopeNew(Season 4, Episode 21) VH1

A teen idol (Eddie Garcia) chooses Bayside to film an antidrug commercial, but the gang feels betrayed when they learn he smokes pot. Brandon Tartikoff has a cameo. Mr. Belding: Dennis Haskins. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tiffani Thiessen and  Elizabeth Berkley
Saved By the Bell's Tiffani Thiessen and Elizabeth Berkley Reunite for New Cooking Show

Which CSI: Miami alum joined them?

 Jimmy Fallon, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Tiffani-Amber Thiessen, Elizabeth Berkley and Mario Lopez
VIDEO: Jimmy Fallon Reunited the Saved by the Bell Cast and It Was Perfect

They're so excited!

Brady Smith and Tiffani Thiessen
Tiffani Thiessen Expecting Baby No. 2

See her adorable announcement

Matt Bomer
Postmortem: White Collar Creator on the Finale's Big Twist, the Alternate Ending and a TV Movie

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of USA's White Collar.  Read…

Gavin Lee, Ross McCall, Tim DeKay
White Collar's Tim DeKay Teases Finale's "Shocking Moment" and Looks Back on a "Great Ride"

Thursday's series finale of White Collar (9/8c, USA) promises to be not only the biggest con of Neal…

James Nesbitt
Don't Miss The Missing; Christmas Comes Via Northpole

The worst part is not knowing. And while eight years of devastating uncertainty have destroyed Tony…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 23, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay