Tiffani Thiessen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • At age 8, began modeling and appeared in a Peaches and Cream Barbie commercial.  
  • Won the Miss Junior America Pageant in 1987.
  • Was named Cover Girl Magazine's Model of the Year in 1989.
  • Was her high school's valedictorian.
  • Launched PetitNest, a collection of furnishings for infant's and children's rooms, with designer Lonni Paul in 2010. The duo met when Paul designed a guest room in Thiessen's home for an episode of HGTV's Design Star.

Relationships

  • Harper Renn Smith — Daughter
  • Frank Thiessen — Father
  • Richard Ruccolo — Ex-fiancé
  • Robyn — Mother
  • Schuyler Thiessen — Brother
  • Brady Smith — Husband
  • Roger Ernst — Uncle
  • Todd Thiessen — Brother
  • Brian Austin Green — Ex-significant Other