Tia Mowry Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry

Birth Place: Gelhausen, West Germany

Birthday: July 6, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(834 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tia Mowry

Tia Mowry Joins Rosewood In a Role That Could Dredge Up Pippy's Past

Tia Mowry-Hardrict will bring up some past memories on Rosewood. The Instant Mom star has landed a recurring role on Fox's freshman drama, Deadline reports. Mowry-Hardrict will play Cassie, a woman who was previously homeless before working her way u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baggage Claim - Trailer
02:24 — Determined to get engaged before her youngest sister's wedding, flight attendant Montana Moore (Paula Patton) finds herself with only 30 days to find (more…)
Guest Starring Tia Mowry
00:50 — Tia Mowry teases her character Cassie’s relationship with Pippy.
Guest Starring Tia Mowry
00:50 — Tia Mowry teases her character Cassie’s relationship with Pippy.
Baggage Claim
04:11 — Determined to get engaged before her youngest sister's wedding, flight attendant Montana Moore (Paula Patton) finds herself with only 30 days to find (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 5:27am
Instant MomJamal In the Family(Season 3, Episode 12) TVLAND

The Phillips get a visit from their cousin, but Charlie worries he'll be a bad influence on James. Also: Aaron and Maggie help Gabby prepare for a date.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat Jul 2 12:00am
Twitches Too FREFM

Reunited twin witches, who were separated at birth, uncover evidence that their missing father may still be alive.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Sat Jul 2 7:00am
Guilty PleasuresThe Deep-Fried!New(Season 3, Episode 1) FOOD

Celebrities share their guilty pleasures in the Season 3 premiere. Included: deep-dish pizza in Chicago (Tia Mowry); Cincinnati five-way chili (Katie Lee); grilled cheese in Los Angeles (Judy Greer); banana-bread French toast in Portland, Ore. (Alfonso Rib (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bill Rancic and Giuliana Rancic
Tia & Tamera, Giuliana & Bill Move to E!

Tia & Tamera and Giuliana & Bill will make their debuts on E! next month, the network announced Thur…

Tia Mowry
The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the new Nick at…

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Tia Mowry-Hardrict
Tia Mowry: "I Definitely Cried" Over New Pixie Cut

Tia Mowry has a brand new 'do. The Sister, Sister star recently debuted a drastically short pixie cu…

Lauren London
The Game Recruits 90210 Alum Lauren London

Following the exits of Tia Mowry and Pooch Hall, Lauren London has joined the cast of The Game as a…

Tia Mowry, The Game
Tia Mowry Not Returning for The Game's Sixth Season

Tia Mowry is out of The Game. The 33-year-old actress will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry
  • Birth Place: Gelhausen, West Germany
  • Birthday: July 6, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor