Tia Mowry Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry

Birth Place: Gelhausen, West Germany

Birthday: July 6, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(835 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tia Mowry

Tia Mowry Joins Rosewood In a Role That Could Dredge Up Pippy's Past

Tia Mowry-Hardrict will bring up some past memories on Rosewood. The Instant Mom star has landed a recurring role on Fox's freshman drama, Deadline reports. Mowry-Hardrict will play Cassie, a woman who was previously homeless before working her way u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tia Mowry on her comeback, women's issues
03:32 — The former "Sister, Sister" star discusses her long, multifaceted career and why women shouldn't be afraid to talk about their bodies.
Holding On to Their Virginity
02:18 — Tia & Tamera Mowry reveal why they both chose to abstain from sex.
They Are Very Private
01:35 — Tia & Tamera Mowry answer social media questions from fans.
A Lot to Do With Parenting
01:23 — Tia & Tamera Mowry on Miley Cyrus and Justin Bieber's antics.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
Food Network Star KidsOrange You Glad It's Brunch?(Season 1, Episode 2) FOOD

The seven junior finalists have their creativity tested when they are asked to cook brunch dishes, one using fresh-squeezed orange juice and the other served in an actual orange. Later, they appear on a morning talk show with YouTube star Elise Strachan.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:00pm
Food Network Star KidsTeam Livestream(Season 1, Episode 3) FOOD

The six junior finalists work in teams of two to prepare a tasty two-item Sunday dinner. As part of their challenge, they must livestream a tip about their meal.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:00pm
Food Network Star KidsFake It Til You Make It(Season 1, Episode 4) FOOD

Confidence is key when the five junior finalists are tasked with selling unusual ingredients to an audience. Later, they are stuck with odd foods again in a challenge that will result in an elimination.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Rancic and Giuliana Rancic
Tia & Tamera, Giuliana & Bill Move to E!

Tia & Tamera and Giuliana & Bill will make their debuts on E! next month, the network announced Thur…

Tia Mowry
The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the new Nick at…

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Tia Mowry-Hardrict
Tia Mowry: "I Definitely Cried" Over New Pixie Cut

Tia Mowry has a brand new 'do. The Sister, Sister star recently debuted a drastically short pixie cu…

Lauren London
The Game Recruits 90210 Alum Lauren London

Following the exits of Tia Mowry and Pooch Hall, Lauren London has joined the cast of The Game as a…

Tia Mowry, The Game
Tia Mowry Not Returning for The Game's Sixth Season

Tia Mowry is out of The Game. The 33-year-old actress will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry
  • Birth Place: Gelhausen, West Germany
  • Birthday: July 6, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.

Shop