Tia Mowry Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry

Birth Place: Gelhausen, West Germany

Birthday: July 6, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(835 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tia Mowry

Tia Mowry Joins Rosewood In a Role That Could Dredge Up Pippy's Past

Tia Mowry-Hardrict will bring up some past memories on Rosewood. The Instant Mom star has landed a recurring role on Fox's freshman drama, Deadline reports. Mowry-Hardrict will play Cassie, a woman who was previously homeless before working her way u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tia Mowry Gushes Over Cody Simpson
02:12 — Hear why the "Instant Mom" star can't get enough of the Aussie singer at the 2014 Kids' Choice Awards. Plus, the new mom shares parenting tips.
Guest Starring Tia Mowry
00:50 — Tia Mowry teases her character Cassie’s relationship with Pippy.
Tia Mowry Makes Cornish Hens and Collard Greens
03:59 — The actress and host of the new Cooking Channel show, “Tia Mowry at Home,” joins TODAY to demonstrate how to make Cornish hens with garlic, thyme and (more…)
Tia Mowry Says That Being Asked if She's Pregnant Is 'A Form of Body Shaming'
00:59 — The actress says she attributes her weight-gain to her cooking show, 'Tia Mowry at Home'.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 2:32am
The GameThe Crying Game(Season 9, Episode 8) BET

A plan falls short to bring Malik and Yana together. Meanwhile, Chardonnay decides to accept Roger Junior's date after receiving advice, and Jason and Kelly make a pitch to Roger Junior and a quirky investor.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:01am
The GameWhat More Can I Say?(Season 9, Episode 9) BET

Jason and Kelly are shocked when they learn that Herbie Lesser has bought the Sabers; and the Sabers are stricken with food poisoning.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:30am
The GameThe Wedding Night Episode(Season 8, Episode 1) BET

Chardonnay goes on an emotional roller-coaster ride after getting jilted at the altar in the Season 8 opener. Also: Kelly rebuffs Jason's declaration of love and tries to make amends with Chardonnay. Jason is torn between both women. Meanwhile, Pookie fulf (more…)

I’ll Watch182 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Rancic and Giuliana Rancic
Tia & Tamera, Giuliana & Bill Move to E!

Tia & Tamera and Giuliana & Bill will make their debuts on E! next month, the network announced Thur…

Tia Mowry
The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the new Nick at…

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Tia Mowry-Hardrict
Tia Mowry: "I Definitely Cried" Over New Pixie Cut

Tia Mowry has a brand new 'do. The Sister, Sister star recently debuted a drastically short pixie cu…

Lauren London
The Game Recruits 90210 Alum Lauren London

Following the exits of Tia Mowry and Pooch Hall, Lauren London has joined the cast of The Game as a…

Tia Mowry, The Game
Tia Mowry Not Returning for The Game's Sixth Season

Tia Mowry is out of The Game. The 33-year-old actress will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry
  • Birth Place: Gelhausen, West Germany
  • Birthday: July 6, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend