Tia Mowry Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry

Birth Place: Gelhausen, West Germany

Birthday: July 6, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(834 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tia Mowry

Tia Mowry Joins Rosewood In a Role That Could Dredge Up Pippy's Past

Tia Mowry-Hardrict will bring up some past memories on Rosewood. The Instant Mom star has landed a recurring role on Fox's freshman drama, Deadline reports. Mowry-Hardrict will play Cassie, a woman who was previously homeless before working her way u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guest Starring Tia Mowry
00:50 — Tia Mowry teases her character Cassie’s relationship with Pippy.
Guest Starring Tia Mowry
00:50 — Tia Mowry teases her character Cassie’s relationship with Pippy.
Baggage Claim
04:11 — Determined to get engaged before her youngest sister's wedding, flight attendant Montana Moore (Paula Patton) finds herself with only 30 days to find (more…)
Baggage Claim
01:08 — Determined to get engaged before her youngest sister's wedding, flight attendant Montana Moore (Paula Patton) finds herself with only 30 days to find (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 10:12am
Instant MomStaycationNew(Season 1, Episode 10) TVLAND

Stephanie's ideal family vacation gets derailed because of snow, but that doesn't stop her from organizing at-home versions of cruise-ship activities, much to the chagrin of the rest of the clan.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sat Apr 30 10:48am
Instant MomBabysit ThisNew(Season 1, Episode 11) TVLAND

Gabby's left in charge at home when a babysitter cancels, but Charlie's uncomfortable with this. Meanwhile, Charlie struggles to get through his big speech at an important event.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Sat Apr 30 11:24am
Instant MomRequiem for Mr. FloppityNew(Season 1, Episode 17) TVLAND

The class rabbit dies while under Aaron's care, so Stephanie tries to explain death to her stepson, despite his teacher's objections.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Rancic and Giuliana Rancic
Tia & Tamera, Giuliana & Bill Move to E!

Tia & Tamera and Giuliana & Bill will make their debuts on E! next month, the network announced Thur…

Tia Mowry
The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the new Nick at…

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Tia Mowry-Hardrict
Tia Mowry: "I Definitely Cried" Over New Pixie Cut

Tia Mowry has a brand new 'do. The Sister, Sister star recently debuted a drastically short pixie cu…

Lauren London
The Game Recruits 90210 Alum Lauren London

Following the exits of Tia Mowry and Pooch Hall, Lauren London has joined the cast of The Game as a…

Tia Mowry, The Game
Tia Mowry Not Returning for The Game's Sixth Season

Tia Mowry is out of The Game. The 33-year-old actress will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry
  • Birth Place: Gelhausen, West Germany
  • Birthday: July 6, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor