Tia Mowry Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry

Birth Place: Gelhausen, West Germany

Birthday: July 6, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (825 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 10:30am
Tia & TameraV-Steam My What?!(Season 3, Episode 1) OXYGN

The third season begins with Tamera getting more proactive in her career and developing a sitcom project with a friend. Meanwhile, Tia attends a red-carpet event as she waits to hear if her pilot will be picked up.

Fri Mar 6 11:30am
Tia & TameraMy Wife's a Stripper?(Season 3, Episode 2) OXYGN

Tia proves she still has sex appeal by performing in a burlesque show, while Tamera debates whether or not to attend a poker tournament in Las Vegas.

Fri Mar 6 12:30pm
Tia & TameraThe House Always Wins(Season 3, Episode 3) OXYGN

Tia and Tamera visit Las Vegas for a fun girls' weekend and go to a drag show. Later, Tamera is forced to choose between spending time with her husband or attending a celebrity poker tournament with Tia.

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
Tia & TameraSistervention(Season 3, Episode 4) OXYGN

Tamera misses Tia's pilot party for health reasons; Jerome takes Tia zip-lining; Tia attempts to change Tamera's wardrobe.

Fri Mar 6 2:30pm
Tia & TameraBoot Camp Brawl(Season 3, Episode 5) OXYGN

After an unflattering picture appears online, Tia convinces Tamera and Jerome to attend a military-styled boot camp.

Fri Mar 6 3:30pm
Tia & TameraMo' Baby Mo' Problems(Season 3, Episode 6) OXYGN

Tia and Cory discuss having another child; Tamera auditions for a talk show; the sisters consult a communication expert.

Fri Mar 6 4:30pm
Tia & TameraRaising Cree(Season 3, Episode 7) OXYGN

Tia asks Tamera to be Cree's legal guardian and considers stardom for Cree. Meanwhile, the sisters argue about launching a second product.

Fri Mar 13 10:30am
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Fri Mar 13 11:30am
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Fri Mar 13 12:30pm
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Fri Mar 13 1:30pm
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Fri Mar 13 2:30pm
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Fri Mar 13 3:30pm
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Fri Mar 13 4:30pm
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Wed Mar 18 8:40am
Baggage Claim MAXe

A desperate flight attendant seeks Mr. Right in order to get engaged before her younger sister's upcoming wedding, taking her on a trek around the globe to woo a potential suitor.

Wed Mar 18 10:00am
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Wed Mar 18 11:00am
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Wed Mar 18 12:00pm
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Wed Mar 18 1:00pm
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Wed Mar 18 2:00pm
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Wed Mar 18 3:00pm
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Wed Mar 18 4:00pm
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Wed Mar 18 5:00pm
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Wed Mar 18 9:00pm
Tia & Tamera OXYGN

The lives of twin actresses Tia and Tamera Mowry and their families are chronicled.

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop