Tia Mowry Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry

Birth Place: Gelhausen, West Germany

Birthday: July 6, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (825 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Rancic and Giuliana Rancic
Tia & Tamera, Giuliana & Bill Move to E!

Tia & Tamera and Giuliana & Bill will make their debuts on E! next month, the network announced Thur…

Tia Mowry
The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the new Nick at…

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Tia Mowry-Hardrict
Tia Mowry: "I Definitely Cried" Over New Pixie Cut

Tia Mowry has a brand new 'do. The Sister, Sister star recently debuted a drastically short pixie cu…

Lauren London
The Game Recruits 90210 Alum Lauren London

Following the exits of Tia Mowry and Pooch Hall, Lauren London has joined the cast of The Game as a…

Tia Mowry, The Game
Tia Mowry Not Returning for The Game's Sixth Season

Tia Mowry is out of The Game. The 33-year-old actress will…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Teen Choice Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See the stars that stepped out for the Teen Choice Awards

People's Choice Awards 2012: Red Carpet Arrivals

People's Choice Awards 2012: Red Carpet Arrivals

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:30am
Twitches Too DISNEY

Reunited twin witches, who were separated at birth, uncover evidence that their missing father may still be alive.

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Tia & TameraAdventures in Baby Showers(Season 2, Episode 17) OXYGN

Tia plans a baby shower for Tamera; Tamera brews a lactation tea.

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
Tia & TameraTussle & Flow(Season 2, Episode 18) OXYGN

Tamera gets involved with Jerome's recording session and builds a baby nursery. Meanwhile, Tia makes a yoga video.