Tia MowryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry

Birth Place: Gelhausen, West Germany

Birthday: July 6, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (825 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Rancic and Giuliana Rancic
Tia & Tamera, Giuliana & Bill Move to E!

Tia & Tamera and Giuliana & Bill will make their debuts on E! next month, the network anno…

Tia Mowry
The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the n…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 7:00pm
Tia & TameraActing the Part(Season 1, Episode 6) OXYGN

Tia is put on bed rest and seeks help to finish the nursery before her baby is born. Meanwhile, Tamera tries to reignite her acting career.

Thu Jan 29 2:30pm
Tia & TameraSister Secrets(Season 2, Episode 1) OXYGN

The second season begins with Tia struggling to be a full-time mom and Tamera trying to split her time between her Napa home and Los Angeles without hindering her career.

Thu Jan 29 3:30pm
Tia & TameraNew York, New Image(Season 2, Episode 2) OXYGN

The girls travel to New York City, where Tamera struggles to present a more grown-up image of herself to fashion-magazine editors. Meanwhile, Tia sets out to prove to her sister that moms know how to have fun.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop