Tia Carrere Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1967, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dana Carvey and Mike Myers

Wayne’s World Reunites to Party On in Los Angeles

Party on! Excellent! As if! Before voicing the titular ogre in Shrek, Mike Myers was the one and only Wayne of Saturday Night Live's fictional Wayne's World metalhead duo, alongside Dana Carvey as Garth. Myers and Carvey reunited in Beverly Hills Tue… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dancing With the Stars: Tia Carrere Interview
01:37 — |Tia Carrere|Dancing with the Stars
2006 TV Guide Emmy After Party: Tia Carrere Interview
02:22 — |Tia Carrere|58th Annual Emmy Awards|Daniel Manu
Hawaii Five-0: Mai Ho'oni I Ka Wai Lana Malie Trailer
01:10 — A murder leads Five-0 to investigate a centuries-old Oahu palace raid involving pirates, buried treasure and a killer who is using a stolen painting a (more…)
High School High - Official Trailer
01:49 — There's a new teach in the hood! In this gag-filled spoof of heroic teacher flicks from the makers of 'Naked Gun', an inspired teacher arrives at an i (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 12:00pm
My Teacher's Wife TMC

A youth falls for his gorgeous math tutor the summer before he is set to attend Harvard. However, he is shocked to learn that his new love is married to his overbearing high school math teacher.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tia Carrere, Paul Ben-Victor
Exclusive In Plain Sight Sneak Peek: See Stan Tango With Tia Carrere!

So this is what Stan (Paul Ben-Victor) has been up to on In Plain Sight. After Marshall and Delia to…

Mary McCormack, In Plain Sight
Exclusive First Look: In Plain Sight Gears Up For Final Season

The final season of In Plain Sight is upon us. The Mary McCormack-led series will kick off its fifth…

Tia Carrere
Exclusive: In Plain Sight Snags Tia Carrere to Play Stan's Secret [Spoiler!]

We're not worthy! Tia Carrere will guest-star on the upcoming fifth and final season of In Plain Sig…

Hawaii Five-0
Keck's Exclusives: Hawaii Five-0 Brings Back a Big Killer

Mele Kalikimaka! (That's Hawaiian for Merry Christmas). In honor of the holiday, Hawaii Five-0 execu…

Tia Carrere
Tia Carrere Returns to Warehouse 13

Tia Carrere will return to Warehouse 13 for Season 2, Syfy announced on Thursday. The 43-year-old ac…

Dora the Explorer
Summer Fun for Kids!

School is nearly out and soon the kiddios will be home for summer vacation, a time to have fun and c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: January 2, 1967, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer