Tia Carrere Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: January 2, 1967, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

User Rating:3.43 out of 5 (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tia Carrere Photos

  • Tia Carrere - 56th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, January 26, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Tia Carrere - The 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar party, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Tia Carrere - The 54th Annual Grammy Awards, February 12, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Tia Carrere - The "Battle: Los Angeles" Los Angeles premiere, March 8, 2011
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Tia Carrere - The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 13, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Tia Carrere - "The Jon Lovitz Comedy Club" Star-Studded Gala benefit, May 28, 2009
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Tia Carrere and Tom Sizemore - Emmy Awards TV Guide after party, Aug. 2006
    Photo By: Carla Van Wagoner/WireImage.com
  • The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 12 - "I'm Going To Mop The Floor With You" - Tia Carrere and Teresa Guidice
    Photo By: Douglas Gorenstein/NBC
  • The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 12 - "Getting Medieval" - Teresa Giudice and Tia Carrere
    Photo By: Douglas Gorenstein/NBC
  • The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 12 - Tia Carrere
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/NBC
  • Combat Hospital - Season 1 - "It's My Place" - Tia Carrere
    Photo By: Ken Woroner/ABC
  • Combat Hospital - Season 1 - "It's My Place" - Tia Carrere
    Photo By: Ken Woroner/ABC
  • Warehouse 13 - Season 2 - "Vendetta" - Tia Carrere
    Photo By: Philippe Bosse/Syfy
  • Warehouse 13 - Season 2 - "Around the Bend" - Tia Carrere
    Photo By: Phillipe Bosse/Syfy
  • CSI: Miami - Season 8 - "Bolt Action" - Tia Carrere
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Dancing With the Stars - Maksim Chmerkovskiy and Tia Carrere
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC

Related Galleries

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

72 Photos | Jan 26, 2014

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

62 Photos | Jan 11, 2013

Dancing Away the Pounds

15 Photos | May 24, 2012

2012 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

91 Photos | Feb 12, 2012

Grammys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

92 Photos | Feb 13, 2011

Shop