Tia CarrereCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: January 2, 1967, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

User Rating: (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dana Carvey and Mike Myers
Wayne’s World Reunites to Party On in Los Angeles

Party on! Excellent! As if! Before voicing the titular ogre in Shrek, Mike Myers was the o…

Tia Carrere, Paul Ben-Victor
Exclusive In Plain Sight Sneak Peek: See Stan Tango With Tia Carrere!

So this is what Stan (Paul Ben-Victor) has been up to on In Plain Sight. After Marshall an…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:00am
Curb Your EnthusiasmThe Lefty Call(Season 6, Episode 4) TVLAND

Larry's bathroom habits prompt second thoughts about helping Richard's girlfriend (Tia Carrere) get a job; Leon counsels Larry on how to respond to a skinhead's taunts.

Fri Mar 6 2:30am
My Teacher's Wife SHO

A youth falls in love with the wife of his overbearing math teacher. Jason London, Tia Carrere, Christopher McDonald.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop