Thorsten Kaye Celebrity Watchlist

Thorsten Kaye

Birth Name: Thorsten Ernst Kieselbach

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye

Will Ridge Stop The Wedding? Bold and Beautiful Scoop From Thorsten Kaye

In a first for daytime drama, CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful went all the way to the Middle East for the wedding of Brooke Logan and Bill Spencer (Katherine Kelly Lang and Don Diamont, pictured below). The exotic adventure, shot in Dubai and Abu Dh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - Did We Do the Right Thing?
02:30 — Ridge stands firm with his siblings when their support for him begins to waiver.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Next on B&B (9/28/2016)
00:30 — See what's coming up on The Bold and The Beautiful.
The Bold and The Beautiful - The Mistake
03:23 — The Forrester's apologize to Eric for not attending the wedding, but how does Eric react to the apologies?
The Bold and The Beautiful - It's Come To This
02:03 — The Forresters are having second thoughts on boycotting Eric and Quinn's wedding.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

People blame one another for Eric's situation; Ridge remains adamant about protecting his family from Quinn.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

People blame one another for Eric's situation; Ridge remains adamant about protecting his family from Quinn.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Wyatt takes an unpopular stance against the Forresters; Steffy unleashes her wrath upon Quinn for the strife Quinn has caused.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye, Heather Tom
Sex, Booze, Insanity: Hot Scoop From The Bold and the Beautiful Boss Bradley Bell

It's March Madness on CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful! Katie (Heather Tom) and Ridge (Thorsten Kaye…

Katherine Kelly Lang
Exclusive: The Bold and the Beautiful Heads to the Middle East

In a first for daytime drama, The Bold and the Beautiful is gearing up for a location shoot in the U…

Katherine Kelly Lang and Thorsten Kaye
Exclusive: Hot Scoop From Bold and the Beautiful Boss Bradley Bell

Will the next soap supercouple be Ridge and…Katie? On Dec. 13, the one and only Ridge Forrester retu…

Thorsten Kaye
Exclusive: Thorsten Kaye Cast as the New Ridge on The Bold and the Beautiful

Soap news doesn't get much bigger — or cooler — than this! All My Children great Thorsten Kaye (Zach…

Debbi Morgan and Thorsten Kaye
First Look: All My Children Returns on the Web

Yes, soap fans, it's really, truly, finally happening. New 30-minute episodes of All My Children and…

Julia Barr
Julia Barr to Return to All My Children

Julia Barr will return to All My Children, The Online Network announced Friday.

Details

  • Birth Name: Thorsten Ernst Kieselbach
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent