Thorsten Kaye Celebrity Watchlist

Thorsten Kaye

Birth Name: Thorsten Ernst Kieselbach

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye

Will Ridge Stop The Wedding? Bold and Beautiful Scoop From Thorsten Kaye

In a first for daytime drama, CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful went all the way to the Middle East for the wedding of Brooke Logan and Bill Spencer (Katherine Kelly Lang and Don Diamont, pictured below). The exotic adventure, shot in Dubai and Abu Dh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - Why Quinn?
02:36 — The family struggles to find anything positive to say about Quinn.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Next on B&B (9/26/2016)
00:30 — See what's coming up on The Bold and The Beautiful.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Just a Moment...
03:42 — With the realization that no one is attending their wedding, Quinn givss Eric some sad news.
CBS Daytime - #1 For 30 Years
01:05 — Nobody does it like we do. Only CBS Daytime

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Steffy and Wyatt are at odds over Eric and Quinn's relationship; the Forrester family learn their plan backfired and caused irreparable damage.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Steffy and Wyatt are at odds over Eric and Quinn's relationship; the Forrester family learn their plan backfired and caused irreparable damage.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Eric addresses each of his family members to convey his disappointment in them; Wyatt reluctantly begins to soften his opinion toward Quinn and Eric's relationship.

More NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye, Heather Tom
Sex, Booze, Insanity: Hot Scoop From The Bold and the Beautiful Boss Bradley Bell

It's March Madness on CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful! Katie (Heather Tom) and Ridge (Thorsten Kaye…

Katherine Kelly Lang
Exclusive: The Bold and the Beautiful Heads to the Middle East

In a first for daytime drama, The Bold and the Beautiful is gearing up for a location shoot in the U…

Katherine Kelly Lang and Thorsten Kaye
Exclusive: Hot Scoop From Bold and the Beautiful Boss Bradley Bell

Will the next soap supercouple be Ridge and…Katie? On Dec. 13, the one and only Ridge Forrester retu…

Thorsten Kaye
Exclusive: Thorsten Kaye Cast as the New Ridge on The Bold and the Beautiful

Soap news doesn't get much bigger — or cooler — than this! All My Children great Thorsten Kaye (Zach…

Debbi Morgan and Thorsten Kaye
First Look: All My Children Returns on the Web

Yes, soap fans, it's really, truly, finally happening. New 30-minute episodes of All My Children and…

Julia Barr
Julia Barr to Return to All My Children

Julia Barr will return to All My Children, The Online Network announced Friday.

Details

  • Birth Name: Thorsten Ernst Kieselbach
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind