Thorsten Kaye Celebrity Watchlist

Thorsten Kaye

Birth Name: Thorsten Ernst Kieselbach

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye

Will Ridge Stop The Wedding? Bold and Beautiful Scoop From Thorsten Kaye

In a first for daytime drama, CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful went all the way to the Middle East for the wedding of Brooke Logan and Bill Spencer (Katherine Kelly Lang and Don Diamont, pictured below). The exotic adventure, shot in Dubai and Abu Dh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - Next on B&B (1/7/2016)
00:31 — See what's coming up on The Bold and The Beautiful.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Sit Back, Relax, and Enjoy the Flight
02:31 — Liam regains consciousness and finds out he's on his way to Australia.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Next on B&B (1/8/2016)
00:28 — See what's coming up on The Bold and The Beautiful.
The Bold and The Beautiful - The Kind, Gentle Eyes
02:14 — Is Quinn in love with Liam?

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Liam vents to Eric about his resentment toward Quinn regarding his current situation with Steffy; Quinn sets up a romantic approach to letting Eric know that she's in town to see him.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:00am
Shark Attack 2 Syfy

A shark expert, a hunter and a scuba diver join forces to kill mutant great white sharks that are terrorizing a shoreline metropolis. Thorsten Kaye, Nikita Ager.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Fri Jul 29 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Eric and Quinn bask in their reunion; Wyatt is taken aback by Steffy's revelation regarding how Liam influenced her.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye, Heather Tom
Sex, Booze, Insanity: Hot Scoop From The Bold and the Beautiful Boss Bradley Bell

It's March Madness on CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful! Katie (Heather Tom) and Ridge (Thorsten Kaye…

Katherine Kelly Lang
Exclusive: The Bold and the Beautiful Heads to the Middle East

In a first for daytime drama, The Bold and the Beautiful is gearing up for a location shoot in the U…

Katherine Kelly Lang and Thorsten Kaye
Exclusive: Hot Scoop From Bold and the Beautiful Boss Bradley Bell

Will the next soap supercouple be Ridge and…Katie? On Dec. 13, the one and only Ridge Forrester retu…

Thorsten Kaye
Exclusive: Thorsten Kaye Cast as the New Ridge on The Bold and the Beautiful

Soap news doesn't get much bigger — or cooler — than this! All My Children great Thorsten Kaye (Zach…

Debbi Morgan and Thorsten Kaye
First Look: All My Children Returns on the Web

Yes, soap fans, it's really, truly, finally happening. New 30-minute episodes of All My Children and…

Julia Barr
Julia Barr to Return to All My Children

Julia Barr will return to All My Children, The Online Network announced Friday.

Details

  • Birth Name: Thorsten Ernst Kieselbach
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »