Thorsten Kaye Celebrity Watchlist

Thorsten Kaye

Birth Name: Thorsten Ernst Kieselbach

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye

Will Ridge Stop The Wedding? Bold and Beautiful Scoop From Thorsten Kaye

In a first for daytime drama, CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful went all the way to the Middle East for the wedding of Brooke Logan and Bill Spencer (Katherine Kelly Lang and Don Diamont, pictured below). The exotic adventure, shot in Dubai and Abu Dh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - Next on B&B (5/2/2016)
00:31 — See what's coming up on The Bold and The Beautiful.
The Bold and The Beautiful - The Unknown Sister
01:53 — Sasha tells Nicole that they are sisters.
The Bold and The Beautiful - A Pretty Tragedy
00:20 — A secret could tear a family apart on The Bold and The Beautiful! Only CBS Daytime
The Bold and The Beautiful - Hopeful For Their Future
02:25 — Rick and Maya talk about Nicole's current situation with Zende and Sasha.

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Sasha confides in Zende about her childhood and confesses her fears about what the immediate future holds; a blindsided Julius gets on the defensive when faced with accusations hurled at him by a loved one.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue May 3 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Sasha confides in Zende about her childhood and confesses her fears about what the immediate future holds; a blindsided Julius gets on the defensive when faced with accusations hurled at him by a loved one.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed May 4 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Katie calls out Ridge about Dr. Wolin's accident and demands to know if he was involved; Julius attempts to compromise with Sasha, who is adamant that she won't be pushed out of town—or his life—any longer.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye, Heather Tom
Sex, Booze, Insanity: Hot Scoop From The Bold and the Beautiful Boss Bradley Bell

It's March Madness on CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful! Katie (Heather Tom) and Ridge (Thorsten Kaye…

Katherine Kelly Lang
Exclusive: The Bold and the Beautiful Heads to the Middle East

In a first for daytime drama, The Bold and the Beautiful is gearing up for a location shoot in the U…

Katherine Kelly Lang and Thorsten Kaye
Exclusive: Hot Scoop From Bold and the Beautiful Boss Bradley Bell

Will the next soap supercouple be Ridge and…Katie? On Dec. 13, the one and only Ridge Forrester retu…

Thorsten Kaye
Exclusive: Thorsten Kaye Cast as the New Ridge on The Bold and the Beautiful

Soap news doesn't get much bigger — or cooler — than this! All My Children great Thorsten Kaye (Zach…

Debbi Morgan and Thorsten Kaye
First Look: All My Children Returns on the Web

Yes, soap fans, it's really, truly, finally happening. New 30-minute episodes of All My Children and…

Julia Barr
Julia Barr to Return to All My Children

Julia Barr will return to All My Children, The Online Network announced Friday.

Details

  • Birth Name: Thorsten Ernst Kieselbach
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »