Thorsten Kaye Celebrity Watchlist

Thorsten Kaye

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thorsten Ernst Kieselbach

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye
Will Ridge Stop The Wedding? Bold and Beautiful Scoop From Thorsten Kaye

In a first for daytime drama, CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful went all the way to the Middle East f…

Thorsten Kaye, Heather Tom
Sex, Booze, Insanity: Hot Scoop From The Bold and the Beautiful Boss Bradley Bell

It's March Madness on CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful! Katie (Heather Tom) and Ridge (Thorsten Kaye…

Katherine Kelly Lang
Exclusive: The Bold and the Beautiful Heads to the Middle East

In a first for daytime drama, The Bold and the Beautiful is gearing up for a location shoot in the U…

Katherine Kelly Lang and Thorsten Kaye
Exclusive: Hot Scoop From Bold and the Beautiful Boss Bradley Bell

Will the next soap supercouple be Ridge and…Katie? On Dec. 13, the one and only Ridge Forrester retu…

Thorsten Kaye
Exclusive: Thorsten Kaye Cast as the New Ridge on The Bold and the Beautiful

Soap news doesn't get much bigger — or cooler — than this! All My Children great Thorsten Kaye (Zach…

Debbi Morgan and Thorsten Kaye
First Look: All My Children Returns on the Web

Yes, soap fans, it's really, truly, finally happening. New 30-minute episodes of All My Children and…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 1:30am
The Bold and the Beautiful POP

Deacon confronts Brooke about her feelings for him; Rick gathers his employees together and makes an announcement regarding a controversial staff change.

Tue Mar 31 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Katie asks Brooke about the company she's been keeping; Quinn grills Deacon about his whereabouts.

Tue Mar 31 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Katie asks Brooke about the company she's been keeping; Quinn grills Deacon about his whereabouts.