Thomas Schlamme Celebrity Watchlist

Thomas Schlamme

Birth Name: Thomas David Schlamme

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 22, 1950, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Benjamin Hickey, <em>Manhattan</em>

Manhattan: Here's Everything You Need to Know About the Explosive Season 2

WGN America's historical wartime drama Manhattan returns for its second season on Tuesday, Oct. 13 at 9/8c. The show's creator Sam Shaw, alongside executive producer Thomas Schlamme, and cast members John Benjamin Hickey, Rachel Brosnahan, Ashley Zuk… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie and Abby
01:17 — Abby learns of Reed Akley's fate as some unexpected visitors arrive at their home.
The Manhattan Project: Beyond the Bomb
26:08 — Take an inside look within the world of MANHATTAN with insights from those who actually lived through The Manhattan Project. Featuring interviews with (more…)
Frank and Charlie
01:33 — Frank tries to convince Charlie to do the right thing.
Did You Kill Him?
00:35 — Inspector Terry English and Inspector Hildy Mulligan interrogate Erich Blunt.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 7:30am
Mad About YouJust My Dog(Season 3, Episode 15) FXX

Murray gets an agent after appearing in a commercial. Rachel Hunter and Jay Leno have cameos. Bob: Brent Spiner. Director: Richard Frank. Lisa: Anne Ramsay. Paul: Paul Reiser. Jamie: Helen Hunt.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Wed Oct 5 12:25am
Martin Lawrence: You So Crazy MOMAX

Martin Lawrence's raucous stand-up routine was filmed at the Brooklyn Academy of Music, with the comedian taking shots at racism and the differences between the sexes.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Manhattan
WGN America Renews Manhattan For Season 2

Explosive news from WGN America: The cable network has just renewed Manhattan, its dramatic chronicl…

Manhattan
Weekend Review: I'll Take Manhattan

Remember when nostalgia used to signify a comforting escape into the past? It hasn't been the same s…

Shaun Cassidy
Exclusive: Shaun Cassidy and Tommy Schlamme Develop Western at NBC

Shaun Cassidy is prepping a trip to the Old West in a new project he's developing with director Thom…

Christina Ricci
Christina Ricci May Fly with ABC's Pan Am

Christina Ricci is in talks to star in ABC's drama pilot Pan Am, according to The Hollywood Reporter…

Aaron Sorkin
The Dramatist: How Aaron Sorkin Made Politics Entertaining

With The West Wing, Aaron Sorkin made it cool to care about politics. Sorkin's band of quippy White…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas David Schlamme
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: May 22, 1950, Gemini
  • Profession: Producer, Director

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet