Thomas Schlamme Celebrity Watchlist

Thomas Schlamme

Birth Name: Thomas David Schlamme

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 22, 1950, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Benjamin Hickey, <em>Manhattan</em>

Manhattan: Here's Everything You Need to Know About the Explosive Season 2

WGN America's historical wartime drama Manhattan returns for its second season on Tuesday, Oct. 13 at 9/8c. The show's creator Sam Shaw, alongside executive producer Thomas Schlamme, and cast members John Benjamin Hickey, Rachel Brosnahan, Ashley Zuk… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie and Abby
01:17 — Abby learns of Reed Akley's fate as some unexpected visitors arrive at their home.
The Manhattan Project: Beyond the Bomb
26:08 — Take an inside look within the world of MANHATTAN with insights from those who actually lived through The Manhattan Project. Featuring interviews with (more…)
Frank and Charlie
01:33 — Frank tries to convince Charlie to do the right thing.
Did You Kill Him?
00:35 — Inspector Terry English and Inspector Hildy Mulligan interrogate Erich Blunt.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 12:25am
Martin Lawrence: You So Crazy MOMAX

Martin Lawrence's raucous stand-up routine was filmed at the Brooklyn Academy of Music, with the comedian taking shots at racism and the differences between the sexes.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Mon Oct 10 7:30am
Mad About YouDream Weaver(Season 4, Episode 12) FXX

Jamie and Paul dream that Paul kisses his boss. Regulars from "Laugh-In" appear in cameos, including Henry Gibson, Arte Johnson, Gary Owens and Jo Anne Worley. Sid: George O. Petrie. Paul: Paul Reiser.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Tue Oct 11 7:00am
Mad About YouHot and Cold(Season 4, Episode 13) FXX

The Buchmans debate whether or not to bail Ira out of a $4000 gambling debt. Door Guy: Robert Costanza. Johnny: Chick Vennera. Dealer: Michael Yama. Lisa: Anne Ramsay. Mark: Richard Kind. Jamie: Helen Hunt.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Manhattan
WGN America Renews Manhattan For Season 2

Explosive news from WGN America: The cable network has just renewed Manhattan, its dramatic chronicl…

Manhattan
Weekend Review: I'll Take Manhattan

Remember when nostalgia used to signify a comforting escape into the past? It hasn't been the same s…

Shaun Cassidy
Exclusive: Shaun Cassidy and Tommy Schlamme Develop Western at NBC

Shaun Cassidy is prepping a trip to the Old West in a new project he's developing with director Thom…

Christina Ricci
Christina Ricci May Fly with ABC's Pan Am

Christina Ricci is in talks to star in ABC's drama pilot Pan Am, according to The Hollywood Reporter…

Aaron Sorkin
The Dramatist: How Aaron Sorkin Made Politics Entertaining

With The West Wing, Aaron Sorkin made it cool to care about politics. Sorkin's band of quippy White…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas David Schlamme
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: May 22, 1950, Gemini
  • Profession: Producer, Director