Thomas Schlamme Celebrity Watchlist

Thomas Schlamme

Birth Name: Thomas David Schlamme

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 22, 1950, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Director

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Manhattan

WGN America Renews Manhattan For Season 2

Explosive news from WGN America: The cable network has just renewed Manhattan, its dramatic chronicle of the atomic bomb's birth, for a second season. "Manhattan represents the kind of high-quality original series we aim to deliver at WGN America," s… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 6 12:00am
FriendsThe One with Russ(Season 2, Episode 10) TVLAND

Rachel dates a guy who's similar to Ross; Joey can get a part if he sleeps with the casting director; Fun Bobby is no fun without alcohol.

Sat Jun 6 12:40am
FriendsThe One with the Lesbian Wedding(Season 2, Episode 11) TVLAND

Rachel's mother (Marlo Thomas) considers ending her marriage; Carol decides to marry her lover, Susan; Phoebe believes she's possessed. Newt Gingrich's sister Candace has a cameo as a minister.

More NewsSee all »

Manhattan
Weekend Review: I'll Take Manhattan

Remember when nostalgia used to signify a comforting escape into the past? It hasn't been the same s…

Shaun Cassidy
Exclusive: Shaun Cassidy and Tommy Schlamme Develop Western at NBC

Shaun Cassidy is prepping a trip to the Old West in a new project he's developing with director Thom…

Christina Ricci
Christina Ricci May Fly with ABC's Pan Am

Christina Ricci is in talks to star in ABC's drama pilot Pan Am, according to The Hollywood Reporter…

Aaron Sorkin
The Dramatist: How Aaron Sorkin Made Politics Entertaining

With The West Wing, Aaron Sorkin made it cool to care about politics. Sorkin's band of quippy White…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas David Schlamme
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: May 22, 1950, Gemini
  • Profession: Producer, Director
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »