Thomas Schlamme Celebrity Watchlist

Thomas Schlamme

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas David Schlamme

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 22, 1950, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Director

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Manhattan
WGN America Renews Manhattan For Season 2

Explosive news from WGN America: The cable network has just renewed Manhattan, its dramatic chronicl…

Manhattan
Weekend Review: I'll Take Manhattan

Remember when nostalgia used to signify a comforting escape into the past? It hasn't been the same s…

Shaun Cassidy
Exclusive: Shaun Cassidy and Tommy Schlamme Develop Western at NBC

Shaun Cassidy is prepping a trip to the Old West in a new project he's developing with director Thom…

Christina Ricci
Christina Ricci May Fly with ABC's Pan Am

Christina Ricci is in talks to star in ABC's drama pilot Pan Am, according to The Hollywood Reporter…

Aaron Sorkin
The Dramatist: How Aaron Sorkin Made Politics Entertaining

With The West Wing, Aaron Sorkin made it cool to care about politics. Sorkin's band of quippy White…

Business Matters: Dane Cook the New Bachelor?

Dane Cook is looking likely to land the lead in Bachelor No. 2, about a creep who gets paid to take…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 3:10am
Martin Lawrence: You So Crazy MOMAX

This raucous film fires off stand-up comedy shots at topics including racism and the differences between the sexes. Filmed at the Brooklyn Academy of Music. Directed by Thomas Schlamme.