Thomas SchlammeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas David Schlamme

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 22, 1950, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Director

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Manhattan
WGN America Renews Manhattan For Season 2

Explosive news from WGN America: The cable network has just renewed Manhattan, its dramati…

Manhattan
Weekend Review: I'll Take Manhattan

Remember when nostalgia used to signify a comforting escape into the past? It hasn't been…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 8 12:00am
FriendsThe One with Russ(Season 2, Episode 10) TVLAND

Rachel dates a guy who's similar to Ross; Joey can get a part if he sleeps with the casting director; Fun Bobby is no fun without alcohol.

Sun Feb 8 12:30am
FriendsThe One with the Lesbian Wedding(Season 2, Episode 11) TVLAND

Rachel's mother (Marlo Thomas) considers ending her marriage; Carol decides to marry her lover, Susan; Phoebe believes she's possessed. Newt Gingrich's sister Candace has a cameo as a minister.

Wed Feb 11 10:00pm
The AmericansOpen HouseNew(Season 3, Episode 3) FX-E

Danger mounts for Elizabeth and Philip. Meanwhile, Stan monitors Zinaida.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop