Thomas Schlamme Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas David Schlamme

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 22, 1950, Gemini

Profession: Producer, Director

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Manhattan
WGN America Renews Manhattan For Season 2

Explosive news from WGN America: The cable network has just renewed Manhattan, its dramati…

Manhattan
Weekend Review: I'll Take Manhattan

Remember when nostalgia used to signify a comforting escape into the past? It hasn't been…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with Russ(Season 2, Episode 10) NIK

Rachel dates a guy who's similar to Ross; Joey can get a part if he sleeps with the casting director; Fun Bobby is no fun without alcohol.

Tue Mar 10 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with the Lesbian Wedding(Season 2, Episode 11) NIK

Rachel's mother (Marlo Thomas) considers ending her marriage; Carol decides to marry her lover, Susan; Phoebe believes she's possessed. Newt Gingrich's sister Candace has a cameo as a minister.

Wed Mar 18 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Russ(Season 2, Episode 10) TBS

Rachel dates a guy who's similar to Ross; Joey can get a part if he sleeps with the casting director; Fun Bobby is no fun without alcohol.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop