Thomas Newman Celebrity Watchlist

Thomas Newman

Birth Name: Thomas Montgomery Newman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1955, Libra

Profession: Composer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Debt - Clip - Why Didn't You Go?
00:39 — In 1965, three young Israeli Mossad agents on a secret mission capture and kill a notorious Nazi war criminal.
The Debt - Clip - Break-In
01:20 — In 1965, three young Israeli Mossad agents on a secret mission capture and kill a notorious Nazi war criminal.
The Debt - Featurette - Secret Life
03:35 — In 1965, three young Israeli Mossad agents on a secret mission capture and kill a notorious Nazi war criminal.
Brothers - Trailer 2
01:01 — Out of tragedy they found love and each other...until her husband came home.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:05pm
Up Close & Personal FLIXe

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
Revolutionary Road SHO

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch175 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
Up Close & Personal FLIXe

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Montgomery Newman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 20, 1955, Libra
  • Profession: Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments