Thomas Jane Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Elliot

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: January 29, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LA Noir

TNT Orders Six Episodes of Frank Darabont's Period L.A. Noir Drama

The ambitious L.A. noir drama developed by The Walking Dead's Frank Darabont has landed a series order at TNT. The cable network has ordered six episodes of the untitled show, which stars Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal as Joe Teague, an ex-Marine tur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Melt With You - Exclusive Red Band Clip - Faster
01:15 — Four college friends gather annually for a week in Big Sur to catch-up on each others lives. They seem like typical men in their forties all with car (more…)
I Melt With You - Trailer
02:09 — Four college friends gather annually for a week in Big Sur to catch-up on each others lives. They seem like typical men in their forties all with car (more…)
I Melt With You - Red Band Trailer
02:11 — Four college friends gather annually for a week in Big Sur to catch-up on each others lives. They seem like typical men in their forties all with car (more…)
Mutant Chronicles - Trailer
02:08 — In the 28th century Major Mitch Hunter (Thomas Jane) leads the battle against an army of underworld NecroMutants.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:45pm
Boogie Nights IFC

Exploration of the adult-film industry in the '70s and early '80s, about the rags-to-riches career of a naive teen who's transformed into a star by a wily producer.

I’ll Watch213 Watching
Fri Oct 7 2:00am
Face Off HBO2

An FBI agent and a terrorist trade identities after they surgically swap faces.

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Mon Oct 10 12:15am
Dreamcatcher AMC

Four friends who share a telepathic connection venture into the woods for fun, but discover an invasion of deadly aliens.

I’ll Watch321 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Lewis
Police: Johnny Lewis Killed Landlady's Cat

More details are emerging about the bizarre death of Sons of Anarchy's Johnny Lewis this week. Polic…

Amy Poehler and Tina Fey
The 17 Most Memorable Moments of the Golden Globes

Our roundup of the most memorable moments of the Golden Globes:

  1. Best Dose of Irreverenc…

Laura Dern
HBO Renews Enlightened; Cancels Hung, How to Make it, Bored to Death

It's a good news, bad news day at HBO: The cable channel has renewed freshman series Enlightened, bu…

Boardwalk Empire, Bored To Death
HBO Announces Fall Premiere Dates for Boardwalk Empire, Hung, Bored to Death

Get ready to be Board and Bored. Boardwalk Empire will kick off HBO's fall season, debuting…

Hung
Keck's Exclusives: Hung Takes a Transgender Turn

Hung's Thomas Jane has long maintained a "no gay sex" mandate for his male prostitute character, Ray…

Patricia Arquette and Thomas Jane
Patricia Arquette and Thomas Jane Are Divorced

Patricia Arquette and Thomas Jane are officially single. The couple's divorce was finalized Friday i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Elliot
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: January 29, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind