Thomas Jane Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Elliot

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: January 29, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LA Noir

TNT Orders Six Episodes of Frank Darabont's Period L.A. Noir Drama

The ambitious L.A. noir drama developed by The Walking Dead's Frank Darabont has landed a series order at TNT. The cable network has ordered six episodes of the untitled show, which stars Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal as Joe Teague, an ex-Marine tur… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 1 3:20pm
Buffy the Vampire Slayer ENC

A high-school cheerleader has a recurring dream described by a stranger, who tells her that she is a "slayer," and heir to the job of vanquishing vampires.

Tue Jun 2 12:00am
Buffy the Vampire Slayer ENC

A high-school cheerleader has a recurring dream described by a stranger, who tells her that she is a "slayer," and heir to the job of vanquishing vampires.

Tue Jun 2 5:00pm
The Punisher SPIKE

An FBI agent transforms into a ruthless fighting machine, intent on exacting revenge on the crime lord who slaughtered his family.

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Lewis
Police: Johnny Lewis Killed Landlady's Cat

More details are emerging about the bizarre death of Sons of Anarchy's Johnny Lewis this week. Polic…

Amy Poehler and Tina Fey
The 17 Most Memorable Moments of the Golden Globes

Our roundup of the most memorable moments of the Golden Globes:

  1. Best Dose of Irreverenc…

Laura Dern
HBO Renews Enlightened; Cancels Hung, How to Make it, Bored to Death

It's a good news, bad news day at HBO: The cable channel has renewed freshman series Enlightened, bu…

Boardwalk Empire, Bored To Death
HBO Announces Fall Premiere Dates for Boardwalk Empire, Hung, Bored to Death

Get ready to be Board and Bored. Boardwalk Empire will kick off HBO's fall season, debuting…

Hung
Keck's Exclusives: Hung Takes a Transgender Turn

Hung's Thomas Jane has long maintained a "no gay sex" mandate for his male prostitute character, Ray…

Patricia Arquette and Thomas Jane
Patricia Arquette and Thomas Jane Are Divorced

Patricia Arquette and Thomas Jane are officially single. The couple's divorce was finalized Friday i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Elliot
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: January 29, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (50 ratings)
  • Your Rating: