Thomas Jane Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas Elliot

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: January 29, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LA Noir
TNT Orders Six Episodes of Frank Darabont's Period L.A. Noir Drama

The ambitious L.A. noir drama developed by The Walking Dead's Frank Darabont has landed a series ord…

Johnny Lewis
Police: Johnny Lewis Killed Landlady's Cat

More details are emerging about the bizarre death of Sons of Anarchy's Johnny Lewis this week. Polic…

Amy Poehler and Tina Fey
The 17 Most Memorable Moments of the Golden Globes

Our roundup of the most memorable moments of the Golden Globes:

  1. Best Dose of Irreverenc…

Laura Dern
HBO Renews Enlightened; Cancels Hung, How to Make it, Bored to Death

It's a good news, bad news day at HBO: The cable channel has renewed freshman series Enlightened, bu…

Boardwalk Empire, Bored To Death
HBO Announces Fall Premiere Dates for Boardwalk Empire, Hung, Bored to Death

Get ready to be Board and Bored. Boardwalk Empire will kick off HBO's fall season, debuting…

Hung
Keck's Exclusives: Hung Takes a Transgender Turn

Hung's Thomas Jane has long maintained a "no gay sex" mandate for his male prostitute character, Ray…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Summer TV's Sexiest Stars

Check out the summer's hottest celebs on television.

2010 Golden Globes Red Carpet Arrivals

Check out all the TV and movie stars who turned out for the Globes

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 1:35am
Original Sin MAX

A wealthy businessman (Antonio Banderas) is thrust into a world of danger and mystery after marrying a beautiful woman in 1880s Cuba. Angelina Jolie. Walter Downs: Thomas Jane. Alan Jordan: Jack Thompson. Sara: Joan Pringle. Based on Cornell Woolrich's nov (more…)

Wed Apr 8 10:24am
The Sweetest Thing COMEDY

A lovelorn club-hopper takes a road trip with her best friend to reunite with Mr. Right and win his heart.

Wed Apr 8 3:05pm
Under Suspicion MAX

An American police chief (Morgan Freeman) in Puerto Rico interrogates an influential attorney (Gene Hackman) about the deaths of two young girls. Monica Bellucci, Thomas Jane, Nydia Caro. Directed by Stephen Hopkins.