Thomas Haden Church Celebrity Watchlist

California-born but Texas-raised Thomas Haden Church got his start in entertainment as a DJ in Brownsville, Texas, but acting was his main interest. After a couple of years of successful commercial work in the Lone Star State, he moved to California to pur… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Richard McMillen

Birth Place: Yolo, CA

Birthday: June 17, 1960, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Goodman

With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their seasons to the same time of year. It would be chaos, for fans and the professional sports business alike. And yet, in television, that's essentially what ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

All About Steve - Clip - Hollywood Dish
02:17 — A smitten woman follows a news cameraman around the country.
Easy A - Trailer
02:29 — A clean-cut high school student relies on the school's rumor mill to advance her social and financial standing.
All About Steve - Trailer
02:30 — A smitten woman follows a news cameraman around the country.
Don McKay - Trailer
01:51 — In this edgy thriller, Don McKay (Thomas Haden Church, Sideways) flees his hometown after a horrendous tragedy and vows never to return. But 25 years (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:30am
CheersDeath Takes a Holiday on Ice(Season 8, Episode 7) HALMRK

Carla finds out that Eddie's been a real hockey puck after a tragedy at the rink exposes his secret romantic ice capades that included another wife (Anne De Salvo). Gordie: Thomas Haden Church. Darryl Mead: Kevin Conroy. Father Barry: Eric Christmas. Hocke (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:15am
Spider-Man 3 STZEN

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

I’ll Watch710 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:35pm
Spider-Man 3 STZEN

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

I’ll Watch710 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Thomas Haden Church
Church, Forlani Exit Matt LeBlanc's Showtime Series

Thomas Haden Church and Claire Forlani have dropped out of Showtime's new comedy, Episodes.Thomas Ha…

Thomas Haden Church
Thomas Haden Church Joins LeBlanc in Episodes

Thomas Haden Church has been cast alongside Matt LeBlanc in Showtime's new comedy Episodes, accordin…

Jason Statham courtesy 20th Century Fox
Jonny Quest, a New Death Race and More Movie News

The Hanna-Barbera adventure series Jonny Quest is being revived by Warner Bros. Pictures as a potent…

August Schellenberg in Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee by Annabel Reyes/HBO
Emmy Nominations: TV-Movies and Miniseries Races

Nominations for the 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, to be broadcast Sept. 16 on Fox, were announc…

Robert Duvall, <EM>Broken Trail</EM>
Trail Leads Robert Duvall Back to TV

It is, as they say out on the range, a sight for sore eyes to see Robert Duvall back on TV in AMC's…

Spider-Man eyes Bryce Howard
CAUGHT IN SPIDEY'S WEB

Bryce Dallas Howard, star of M. Night Shyamalan's The Village and the soon-to-be-released Manderlay,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Richard McMillen
  • Birth Place: Yolo, CA
  • Birthday: June 17, 1960, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind