Thomas Haden Church Celebrity Watchlist

California-born but Texas-raised Thomas Haden Church got his start in entertainment as a DJ in Brownsville, Texas, but acting was his main interest. After a couple of years of successful commercial work in the Lone Star State, he moved to California to pur… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Richard McMillen

Birth Place: Yolo, CA

Birthday: June 17, 1960, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Goodman

With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their seasons to the same time of year. It would be chaos, for fans and the professional sports business alike. And yet, in television, that's essentially what ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

We Bought A Zoo - Trailer
02:33 — This holiday season, acclaimed filmmaker Cameron Crowe (Jerry Maguire, Almost Famous) directs an amazing and true story about a single dad who decides (more…)
Max
00:24 — From Warner Bros. Pictures and Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures comes “Max,” a family action adventure from writer/director Boaz Yakin (“Remember the Tita (more…)
Heaven Is For Real
01:37 — Inspired by the #1 New York Times best-selling book of the same name, HEAVEN IS FOR REAL brings to the screen the true story of a small-town father wh (more…)
We Bought A Zoo
00:54 — This holiday season, acclaimed filmmaker Cameron Crowe (Jerry Maguire, Almost Famous) directs an amazing and true story about a single dad who decides (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 4:10pm
Sideways STZEN

Miles and Jack take a trip to California's wine country the week before Jack gets married. While Miles wants to turn Jack on to the art of wine tasting, Jack longs to exploit his last days as a bachelor when they encounter two fascinating women.

I’ll Watch149 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1023 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:00am
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1023 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Thomas Haden Church
Church, Forlani Exit Matt LeBlanc's Showtime Series

Thomas Haden Church and Claire Forlani have dropped out of Showtime's new comedy, Episodes.Thomas Ha…

Thomas Haden Church
Thomas Haden Church Joins LeBlanc in Episodes

Thomas Haden Church has been cast alongside Matt LeBlanc in Showtime's new comedy Episodes, accordin…

Jason Statham courtesy 20th Century Fox
Jonny Quest, a New Death Race and More Movie News

The Hanna-Barbera adventure series Jonny Quest is being revived by Warner Bros. Pictures as a potent…

August Schellenberg in Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee by Annabel Reyes/HBO
Emmy Nominations: TV-Movies and Miniseries Races

Nominations for the 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, to be broadcast Sept. 16 on Fox, were announc…

Robert Duvall, <EM>Broken Trail</EM>
Trail Leads Robert Duvall Back to TV

It is, as they say out on the range, a sight for sore eyes to see Robert Duvall back on TV in AMC's…

Spider-Man eyes Bryce Howard
CAUGHT IN SPIDEY'S WEB

Bryce Dallas Howard, star of M. Night Shyamalan's The Village and the soon-to-be-released Manderlay,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Richard McMillen
  • Birth Place: Yolo, CA
  • Birthday: June 17, 1960, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »